Kylie Mendoza: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kylie Mendoza | |||
|image = File:Kylie Mendoza.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|04|27}} | |||
|birthdate = April 27, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |||
|siblings = Jamie Mendoza (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Cam Mandelbaum]] <br> [[Caroline Moeller]] <br> [[Kendall Wright]] <br> [[Macie Blacklidge]] <br> [[Makenna Blacklidge]] <br> [[Macie Harris]] <br> [[Maya Palmer]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Aviana McClish]] <br> [[Ava Geske]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] | |||
}}'''Kylie Mendoza''' (born on April 27, 2002) is a dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 27: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Oh So Quiet | | rowspan="2" |Oh So Quiet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 24: | Line 36: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Do Your Thing | |Do Your Thing | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 31: | Line 42: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Big Time | |Big Time | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Control | | rowspan="2" |Control | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan="2" |House of the Rising Sun | | rowspan="2" |House of the Rising Sun | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 58: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flicker | | rowspan="2" |Flicker | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bei Mir Bist Du Schon | | rowspan="2" |Bei Mir Bist Du Schon | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Intro | | rowspan="3" |Intro | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |One Night Only | | rowspan="3" |One Night Only | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Defining Hour | | rowspan="3" |Defining Hour | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 116: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Wolves | | rowspan="3" |Wolves | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wicked Game | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Caught Red Handed | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Snowing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |After the Storm | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 313: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="26" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Defining Hour | | rowspan="2" |Defining Hour | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| Line 312: | Line 332: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The Face | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Lily Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kira Mccurdy<br />Samantha Mcmahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Kira Mccurdy<br />Samantha | | rowspan="2" |Grace Anderson<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />Lily Farrell<br />Megan Feeney<br />Ella Flores<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Mia Hayden<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lily Jones<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Kira Mccurdy<br />Flora Mckay<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Kiara Sloan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haunted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Adagio | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Ashley Hoover<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Don't Speak German | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Adare Haas<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hotel California | | rowspan="2" |Hotel California | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I | | rowspan="2" |I Want You to Need Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Caitlin Cutsinger<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Alexa Struss<br />Lauren Weaver<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smooth Criminal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Caitlin Cutsinger<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Gerig<br />Sydney Hamm<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Claire Piccirillo<br />Alissa Sargent<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Alexa Struss<br />Lauren Weaver<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |One Moment in Time | | rowspan="2" |One Moment in Time | ||
| Line 384: | Line 431: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Silence Interrupted | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I | | rowspan="2" |I Will Wait | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Want to Know What Love Is | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Lauren Dugan<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Savannah Higgins-Wyatt<br />Mira Holifield<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lily Jones<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />Braden Whitacre<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Good For You | | rowspan="2" |Good For You | ||
| Line 474: | Line 512: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | | rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| Line 511: | Line 531: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="36" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon | | rowspan="3" |Water From the Moon | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 535: | Line 555: | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | ||
| Line 571: | Line 579: | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Urgent | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abigail Emery<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open/Acro Performances<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rich Man's Frug | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Owen Bowling<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Emma Clement<br />Abigail Emery<br />Ava Fromm<br />Analise Hagnell<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Mira Holifield<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lyric Jones<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing | | rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing | ||
| Line 644: | Line 676: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |X-NZ | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lanae Davis<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Abigail Alfrey<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Lanae Davis<br />Abigail Emery<br />Jasmine Estep<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Mira Holifield<br />Samuel Hulka<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Emma Nolan<br />Avery Puno<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Waltz With The Parrots From La Bayadere | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Avery Puno<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hey Pachuco | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |Abigail Alfrey<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lilah Brand<br />Kaitlyn Brkaric<br />Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Lanae Davis<br />Abigail Emery<br />Grace Emery<br />Jasmine Estep<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Mira Holifield<br />Sydney Huber<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Lauren Liali<br />[[Kylie Mendoza]]<br />Emma Nolan<br />[[Maya Palmer]]<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Pobanz<br />Taylor Rice<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |It's All Coming Back to Me | | rowspan="2" |It's All Coming Back to Me | ||
| Line 763: | Line 777: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Video== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">FdphPInuTx8</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kylie_mendoza/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kylie_mendoza/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMAeHHQXIyF08ykO4nTDx5w YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||