Landrie Peterson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Landrie Peterson
|name = Landrie Peterson
|image = File:Landrie 2016 Headshot.jpg
|image = File:Landrie Peterson 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2005|08|29}}
|birthdate = August 29, 2005
|birthdate = August 29, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|school grade = Class of 2023
|affiliations = Perry Pomline <br> Club Dance Legacy Sports
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader <br> Choreographer
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
}}'''Landrie Peterson''' (born August 29, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio in Arizona.
|parents = Jennifer Peterson
|siblings = [[Harper Peterson]] (sister) <br> Brooks Peterson (brother)
|friends = [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Makenzi Lauritzen]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]]
}}'''Landrie Peterson''' (born August 29, 2005) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Her little sister Harper also trains and competes there and their mother is the studio's choreographer Jennifer Peterson.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 39:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 57:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 69: Line 74:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 93: Line 98:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 100: Line 105:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Film Credits
|Film Credits
Line 121: Line 126:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Withstand
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|2019
|Sacrifice
|unknown
|unknown
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 298: Line 319:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 317: Line 338:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Judge's Pick Award
|Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
Line 336: Line 357:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 355: Line 376:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 374: Line 395:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Judge's Pick Award
|Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
Line 393: Line 414:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
Line 406: Line 427:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />Judge's Pick Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
Line 422: Line 443:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 441: Line 462:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
Line 500: Line 521:
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|It's Breezy
|Hip Hop
|Ricky Maalouf
|[[JT Church]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Isiah Wilson<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />Marriana Hedger<br />Jayden Diaz<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Madison Levato-Demar<br />Adalina Cano<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|Cold
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Addison Hart]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />Jordan Hampton<br />Jenn Gemma
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|2021
|Who Da Baby
|Hip Hop
|Ricky Maalouf
|Many Dancers
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|2022
|Pretty Girls
|Jazz
|Danny Lawn
|
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|2023
|Bring on the Men
|Musical Theatre
|Erica Marr
|[[JT Church]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Carson Brooks<br />Eleda Dickenson<br />Isabelle Matson<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|}
|}


Line 516: Line 576:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Peterson Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]