Landrie Peterson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Landrie Peterson
|name = Landrie Peterson
|image =File:Landrie Peterson 2023.jpg
|image = File:Landrie Peterson 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|08|29}}
|birthdate = August 29, 2005
|birthdate = August 29, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = [[Harper Peterson]] (sister) <br> Brooks Peterson (brother)
|siblings = [[Harper Peterson]] (sister) <br> Brooks Peterson (brother)
|friends = [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Makenzi Lauritzen]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]]
|friends = [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Makenzi Lauritzen]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]]
}}'''Landrie Peterson''' (born August 29, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Her little sister Harper also trains and competes there and their mother is the studio's choreographer Jennifer Peterson.
}}'''Landrie Peterson''' (born August 29, 2005) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Her little sister Harper also trains and competes there and their mother is the studio's choreographer Jennifer Peterson.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 521: Line 521:
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
Line 541: Line 541:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|2020
|2021
|Who Da Baby
|Who Da Baby
|Hip Hop  
|Hip Hop  
Line 547: Line 547:
|Many Dancers  
|Many Dancers  
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|2022
|Pretty Girls
|Jazz
|Danny Lawn
|
|
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|2023
|Bring on the Men
|Musical Theatre
|Erica Marr
|[[JT Church]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Carson Brooks<br />Eleda Dickenson<br />Isabelle Matson<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|}
|}


Line 560: Line 576:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Peterson Sisters]]
[[Category:Peterson Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]