Landry Breaux: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Landry Breaux | |name = Landry Breaux | ||
|image = File:Landry Breaux.jpg | |image = File:Landry Breaux 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|02|04}} | ||
|birthdate = February | |birthdate = February 4, 2001 | ||
|school grade = Class of 2020 | |||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> Center for Dance <br> Kristi's Forever Dancin' | |affiliations = UCSB Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> Center for Dance <br> Kristi's Forever Dancin' <br> Momentum Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = Kenzie Breaux (sister) | |siblings = Kenzie Breaux (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Brandy Baker]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Brandy Baker]] <br> [[Emmy Cheung]] <br> [[Raquel Glasser]] <br> [[Makayla Gordon]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Lauren Shaw]] <br> [[Michelle Siemienowski]] <br> [[Aaliyah Zolina]] | ||
}} | }}'''Landry Breaux''' (born on February 4, 2001) is a dancer from California, who trains and teaches dance at the Momentum Dance Company. Formerly she trained at studios such as, Center for Dance, West Coast School of the Arts and Kristi's Forever Dancin'. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2010 | | rowspan="2"|2010 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hound Dog | | rowspan="2"|Hound Dog | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2011 | | rowspan="6"|2011 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ooh Child | | rowspan="3"|Ooh Child | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|KAR Kids | |KAR Kids | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|Entered in Junior DOY Competition | |Entered in Junior DOY Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Big Noise | | rowspan="3"|Big Noise | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Shimmy with Me | | rowspan="2"|Shimmy with Me | ||
| Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | | rowspan="3"|2013 | ||
|Shameless | |Shameless | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Have Your Way | | rowspan="2"|Have Your Way | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |Rainbow (Claremont) | ||
|Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY | |Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="4"|I Know You Care | | rowspan="4"|I Know You Care | ||
| Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
|KAR (Riverside I) | |KAR (Riverside I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside II) | |KAR (Riverside II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |Rainbow (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13"|2015 | | rowspan="13"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="5"|I'm a Good Girl | | rowspan="5"|I'm a Good Girl | ||
| Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Miss Teen Dance | |Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|Finalist for Elite Starz Teen DOY | |Finalist for Elite Starz Teen DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|You Move Away | | rowspan="3"|You Move Away | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Uneven Odds | | rowspan="5"|Uneven Odds | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"| | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |KAR Live! (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|Frail Love | | rowspan="2" |Frail Love | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When You Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Love in the Dark | | rowspan="3"|Love in the Dark | ||
| Line 161: | Line 172: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cry Baby | |Cry Baby | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dancing on My Own | | rowspan="2"|Dancing on My Own | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next to You | | rowspan="2" |Next to You | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|Oh Darling | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oh Darling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Focus | |Focus | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tilted | | rowspan="2"|Tilted | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 225: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 216: | Line 233: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|Be Be Your Love | | rowspan="2"|Be Be Your Love | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Emily Detterich<br />Justine Kaneda | | rowspan="2"|Emily Detterich<br />Justine Kaneda | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Center for Dance==== | ====with Center for Dance==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 235: | Line 255: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2009 | | rowspan="2"|2009 | ||
|In the Mix | |In the Mix | ||
| Line 241: | Line 261: | ||
|Gracie Ruano<br />Myrna Ficarra<br />Natalie Barry | |Gracie Ruano<br />Myrna Ficarra<br />Natalie Barry | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |Showstopper (Fort Worth) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br /> | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music Box | |Music Box | ||
| | | | ||
|Gracie Ruano<br />Myrna Ficarra<br />Natalie Barry<br />Gracyn Davis<br />Alexandra Ecker<br />Lacey Lucia<br />Jourdan Worthington<br />Lauren Mason<br />Hayley Rothballer<br />Shelby Perritt<br />Caroline Brown<br />Ashtyn Davis<br />Kailee Slaughter<br />Ashley Rothballer<br />Chandler Gann<br />Torrey Boucher<br />Cami Redding<br />Sarah McClure | |Gracie Ruano<br />Myrna Ficarra<br />Natalie Barry<br />Gracyn Davis<br />Alexandra Ecker<br />Lacey Lucia<br />Jourdan Worthington<br />Lauren Mason<br />Hayley Rothballer<br />Shelby Perritt<br />Caroline Brown<br />Ashtyn Davis<br />Kailee Slaughter<br />Ashley Rothballer<br />Chandler Gann<br />Torrey Boucher<br />Cami Redding<br />Sarah McClure | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |Showstopper (Fort Worth) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Kristi's Forever Dancin'==== | ====with Kristi's Forever Dancin'==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 260: | Line 280: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | | rowspan="7"|2015 | ||
|Rockstar | |Rockstar | ||
| Line 268: | Line 288: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 275: | Line 295: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rose | |The Rose | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 282: | Line 302: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Need You More | |Need You More | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 289: | Line 309: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Only Women | |Only Women | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 296: | Line 316: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Miss Carter | |Miss Carter | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 303: | Line 323: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bossy | |Bossy | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 313: | Line 333: | ||
====with West Coast School of the Arts==== | ====with West Coast School of the Arts==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15"|2016 | | rowspan="15"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Silhouette | | rowspan="3"|Silhouette | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Raquel Glasser<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]] | | rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Raquel Glasser<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Shameless | | rowspan="2"|Shameless | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Raquel Glasser<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />Krysta Hansell | | rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Raquel Glasser<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />Krysta Hansell | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Evelyn | | rowspan="3"|Evelyn | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|Allie Antoyan<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Emmy Cheung]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Raquel Glasser<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Makaela Jarnagin<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />[[Taylor Nunez]] | | rowspan="3"|Allie Antoyan<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Emmy Cheung]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Raquel Glasser<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Makaela Jarnagin<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />[[Taylor Nunez]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Beautiful People | | rowspan="3"|Beautiful People | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|Allie Antoyan<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Sierra Liva<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />Taylor Nunez<br />Brenna Shannon<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]] | | rowspan="3"|Allie Antoyan<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Sierra Liva<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />Taylor Nunez<br />Brenna Shannon<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous | | rowspan="2"|Dangerous | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Ash<br />Kayla Beard<br />Emily Detterich<br />Kenzie Gladych<br />Raquel Glasser<br />Makayla Gordon<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Ashley Triplett<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Sierra Liva<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham | | rowspan="2"|Kelsey Ash<br />Kayla Beard<br />Emily Detterich<br />Kenzie Gladych<br />Raquel Glasser<br />Makayla Gordon<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Ashley Triplett<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Sierra Liva<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Want Your Love | | rowspan="2"|I Want Your Love | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />and other dancers | | rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />and other dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Time to Say Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Makena Angus]]<br />Allie Antoyan<br />Bea Catacutan<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Makaela Jarnagin<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dreams & Echoes | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Allie Antoyan<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Emmy Cheung]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />[[Taylor Nunez]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Kayla Beard<br />Emily Detterich<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Sierra Liva<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Alanna Rodriguez<br />Jamie Terner<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham<br />Kiana Zolina | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Push the Button | |||
| | |||
|Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Alanna Rodriguez<br />Kiana Zolina | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fever | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Allie Antoyan<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Kayla Beard<br />Emily Detterich<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Sierra Liva<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Jamie Terner<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham<br />Kiana Zolina | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fall Into Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Makena Angus]]<br />Allie Antoyan<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Bea Catacutan<br />[[Emmy Cheung]]<br />Cassidy Donaho<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Makaela Jarnagin<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Sierra Liva<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Lily Mohtashami<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Alicia Yan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Allie Antoyan<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Kayla Beard<br />Emily Detterich<br />Delanee Guajardo<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Sierra Liva<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Hugo Menendez<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Aimee Park<br />Alanna Rodriguez<br />Calin Sauser<br />Kyle Schrader<br />Hannah Shaw<br />Jamie Terner<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham<br />Alicia Yan<br />Kiana Zolina | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|Slow Down | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Allie Antoyan<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Emmy Cheung]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Taylor Nunez]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Vessels | |||
|Open | |||
|Kyla Abdelgawad<br />Makena Angus<br />Allie Antoyan<br />Bea Catacutan<br />[[Emmy Cheung]]<br />Megan Chie<br />Emily Detterich<br />Aleah Doone<br />Makaela Jarnagin<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Camille Rivera<br />Julia Sanchez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bitter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Allie Antoyan<br />Kelsey Ash<br />Brynlee Chieu-Chin<br />Emily Detterich<br />Delanee Guajardo<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Aimee Park<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham<br />Alicia Yan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Enough | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Allie Antoyan<br />Kelsey Ash<br />Brynlee Chieu-Chin<br />Emily Detterich<br />Delanee Guajardo<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Lily Mohtashami<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Aimee Park<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham<br />Alicia Yan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Havana | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Makena Angus]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />[[Emmy Cheung]]<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 404: | Line 508: | ||
*2015 KAR Live in Anaheim Miss Teen Dance | *2015 KAR Live in Anaheim Miss Teen Dance | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Landry Breaux/Gallery]] | |||
Landry Breaux | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/landryebreaux/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTfkLJsbdXc8bquCnjd1-bA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTfkLJsbdXc8bquCnjd1-bA YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2AJCnfi1nvcFSPMv9gsRHQ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2AJCnfi1nvcFSPMv9gsRHQ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||