Laura Siegel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
|name = Laura Siegel | |||
|image = File:Laura Siegel.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|08|09}} | |||
|birthdate = August 9, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Stage Door of Performing Arts <br> Northland School of Dance <br> The Dance Complex | |||
|friends = [[Payton Riss]] <br> [[Katelynn Cornwell]] <br> [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]] | |||
}}'''Laura Siegel''' (born on August 9, 2001) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |||
|Lullabye | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos, Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|The Voice | |The Voice | ||
| Line 16: | Line 35: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Smile | |Smile | ||
| Line 22: | Line 41: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Flicker | |Flicker | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What Doesn't Break You | |What Doesn't Break You | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|To Live Without Regret | |To Live Without Regret | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Make You Mine | |Make You Mine | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|No Torrent (Like Greed) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|State of Nothing | | rowspan="2"|State of Nothing | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|At Odds | | rowspan="2"|At Odds | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Gate | |The Gate | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 86: | Line 108: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|A Reason to Pray | | rowspan="3"|A Reason to Pray | ||
| Line 93: | Line 115: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Meet You in the Maze | |Meet You in the Maze | ||
| Line 105: | Line 127: | ||
|[[Payton Riss]] | |[[Payton Riss]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ====with Stage Door of Performing Arts==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 117: | Line 140: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2010 | |||
|Be Mine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Patterson Hunter<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Olivia Thompson<br />Makenzie Schowalter<br />Ilianna Reyes<br />Lauren Retka<br />Claire Page<br />Taeya Meier<br />Gabriella Grotewold<br />Abby Face<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Hannah Barrett | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Famous Princesses | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
====with Northland School of Dance==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | |||
|Illumination | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Kasey Dumonceaux<br />Taylor Ford<br />Rachel Harris<br />Mikayla Klein<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Olivia Weigand | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Storm | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Bella Acitelli<br />Sophia Begin<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Bella Ford<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Olivia Weigand | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Here with Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bella Acitelli<br />Sophia Begin<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Max Erickson<br />Bella Ford<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Olivia Weigand | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Touch This | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bella Acitelli<br />Sophia Begin<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Max Erickson<br />Bella Ford<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Olivia Weigand | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ouija | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Bella Acitelli<br />Nyah Ashanti<br />Johannah Barrett<br />Celia Cook<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Samantha Garza<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Maria Manos<br />Olivia Mischke<br />Lauren Retka<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Julia Solomon<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Lauren Verhulst<br />Megan Wilcox | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Party | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Bella Acitelli<br />Alex Baumgarten<br />Sophia Begin<br />Josie Cramer<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Kasey Dumonceaux<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Max Erickson<br />Bella Ford<br />Taylor Ford<br />Samantha Garza<br />Mikayla Klein<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Maria Manos<br />Olivia Mischke<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Megan Rodgers<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Lauren Verhulst<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Maddie Welle | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Uptown Funk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | |||
|My Funny Valentine | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Dubois<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Lauren Retka<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Shirk | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kamie Ashanti<br />Maggie Bergman<br />Bella Dubois<br />Samantha Garza<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Alexis Lund<br />Maria Manos<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Lauren Retka<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Megan Wilcox<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy in Your Arms | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kamie Ashanti<br />Maggie Bergman<br />Josie Cramer<br />Bella Dubois<br />Samantha Garza<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Alexis Lund<br />Maria Manos<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Lauren Retka<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Megan Wilcox<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|End of My Journey | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Kamie Ashanti<br />Maggie Bergman<br />Josie Cramer<br />Bella Dubois<br />Samantha Garza<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Alexis Lund<br />Maria Manos<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Lauren Retka<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Megan Wilcox<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Mardi Gras | |||
|Tap | |||
|Kamie Ashanti<br />Maggie Bergman<br />Josie Cramer<br />Bella Dubois<br />Samantha Garza<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Alexis Lund<br />Maria Manos<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Hannah Peterson<br />Lauren Retka<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Megan Wilcox<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heroes Unsung | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kamie Ashanti<br />Nyah Ashanti<br />Sophia Begin<br />Maggie Bergman<br />Josie Cramer<br />Brianna Dehler<br />Bella Dubois<br />Isabella Ford<br />Samantha Garza<br />Halle Huttle<br />Emily Jorgenrud<br />Haley Klemesrud<br />Alexis Lund<br />Maria Manos<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Taylor Stradinger<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Emma Vandekieft<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Megan Wilcox<br />Trysten Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
====with Dance Complex==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
|Behind These Walls | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Meredith Hughes<br />Taylor O'Connor<br />Sandy Strangis<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Waiting | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabella Acitelli<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Tonie Shannon<br />Sandy Strangis<br />Reily Werness | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Last One I Made | |||
|Open | |||
|Isabella Acitelli<br />Haley Bidwell<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Erin Evans<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Taylor O'Connor<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Tonie Shannon<br />Sandy Strangis<br />Reily Werness | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Haunted Runway | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Isabella Acitelli<br />Haley Bidwell<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Erin Evans<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Taylor O'Connor<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Tonie Shannon<br />Sandy Strangis<br />Reily Werness | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Grace Albrecht<br />Addison Berling<br />Brianna Dehler<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Halia Hauer<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Brooke Jacobson<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Annabell Schreier<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Stupify | |||
|Tap | |||
|Isabella Acitelli<br />Grace Albrecht<br />Addison Berling<br />Haley Bidwell<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Brianna Dehler<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Halia Hauer<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Brooke Jacobson<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Taylor O'Connor<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Annabell Schreier<br />Eve Selken<br />Tonie Shannon<br />Lily Smail<br />Sandy Strangis<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Reily Werness<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|I Love the 80s | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Recollected | |||
| rowspan="3"|Pointe | |||
| rowspan="3"|Meggie Eldridge<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|I Am Broken | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Quiet | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Wasted Time | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Reily Werness | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Quiver A Little | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Aerodynamic | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|Best Group Costume | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Skinny Love | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|While My Guitar Gently Weeps | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|Best Tap Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Circus | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2018-9 | |||
|The Empress | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kylie Carlson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Reily Werness<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
< | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">KixJKvwW6fY</youtube><br /> | |||
</ | <youtube width="300" height="180">4LzXCiHyMAg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dXlA8fn-M0o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Z7IBrK4t8lk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qeslcbC-nGs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">-8Um_zMa1RQ</youtube> | ||
< | </center> | ||
</ | |||
== | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||