Laura Siegel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
|name = Laura Siegel | |||
|image = File:Laura Siegel.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|08|09}} | |||
|birthdate = August 9, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Stage Door of Performing Arts <br> Northland School of Dance <br> The Dance Complex | |||
|friends = [[Payton Riss]] <br> [[Katelynn Cornwell]] <br> [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]] | |||
}}'''Laura Siegel''' (born on August 9, 2001) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Lullabye | |Lullabye | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos, Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|The Voice | |The Voice | ||
| Line 23: | Line 35: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Smile | |Smile | ||
| Line 29: | Line 41: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Flicker | |Flicker | ||
| Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What Doesn't Break You | |What Doesn't Break You | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|To Live Without Regret | |To Live Without Regret | ||
| Line 46: | Line 58: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Make You Mine | |Make You Mine | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|No Torrent (Like Greed) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|State of Nothing | | rowspan="2"|State of Nothing | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|At Odds | | rowspan="2"|At Odds | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Gate | |The Gate | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 93: | Line 108: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|A Reason to Pray | | rowspan="3"|A Reason to Pray | ||
| Line 100: | Line 115: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Meet You in the Maze | |Meet You in the Maze | ||
| Line 112: | Line 127: | ||
|[[Payton Riss]] | |[[Payton Riss]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Stage Door of Performing Arts==== | ====with Stage Door of Performing Arts==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 125: | Line 140: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2010 | | rowspan="2"|2010 | ||
|Be Mine | |Be Mine | ||
| Line 132: | Line 147: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Famous Princesses | |Famous Princesses | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 141: | Line 156: | ||
====with Northland School of Dance==== | ====with Northland School of Dance==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 149: | Line 164: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | | rowspan="7"|2015 | ||
|Illumination | |Illumination | ||
| Line 156: | Line 171: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Storm | |Storm | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 162: | Line 177: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Here with Me | |Here with Me | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 168: | Line 183: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can't Touch This | |Can't Touch This | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 174: | Line 189: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ouija | |Ouija | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 180: | Line 195: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Party | |Wild Party | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 186: | Line 201: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Uptown Funk | |Uptown Funk | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 192: | Line 207: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | | rowspan="7"|2016 | ||
|My Funny Valentine | |My Funny Valentine | ||
| Line 199: | Line 214: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shirk | |Shirk | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 205: | Line 220: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy in Your Arms | |Heavy in Your Arms | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 211: | Line 226: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|End of My Journey | |End of My Journey | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 217: | Line 232: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mardi Gras | |Mardi Gras | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 223: | Line 238: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heroes Unsung | |Heroes Unsung | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 229: | Line 244: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moulin Rouge | |Moulin Rouge | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 238: | Line 253: | ||
====with Dance Complex==== | ====with Dance Complex==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 246: | Line 261: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
|Behind These Walls | |Behind These Walls | ||
| Line 253: | Line 268: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Waiting | |Waiting | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 259: | Line 274: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Last One I Made | |The Last One I Made | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 265: | Line 280: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Haunted Runway | |Haunted Runway | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 271: | Line 286: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice | |Fire & Ice | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 277: | Line 292: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stupify | |Stupify | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 283: | Line 298: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love the 80s | |I Love the 80s | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 289: | Line 304: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Recollected | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Pointe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Meggie Eldridge<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|I Am Broken | | rowspan="3"|I Am Broken | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 305: | Line 323: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Quiet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Wasted Time | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Reily Werness | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Quiver A Little | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Aerodynamic | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Best Group Costume | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Skinny Love | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|While My Guitar Gently Weeps | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="3"|Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|Best Tap Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Circus | | rowspan="3"|Circus | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| Line 371: | Line 407: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | |2018-9 | ||
|The Empress | |The Empress | ||
| Line 383: | Line 419: | ||
|Kylie Carlson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Reily Werness<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | |Kylie Carlson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Reily Werness<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
< | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">KixJKvwW6fY</youtube><br /> | |||
</ | <youtube width="300" height="180">4LzXCiHyMAg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dXlA8fn-M0o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Z7IBrK4t8lk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qeslcbC-nGs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">-8Um_zMa1RQ</youtube> | ||
< | </center> | ||
</ | |||
== | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||