Leila Meghdadi: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Leila Meghdadi''''' (born on November 8) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at West Coast School of the Arts.{{stub}} ..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
==External | |name = Leila Meghdadi | ||
|image = File:Leila Meghdadi.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|11|08}} | |||
|birthdate = November 8, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts | |||
|parents = Genelle Meghdadi (mother) <br> Sam Meghdadi (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Lily Meghdadi]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Emmy Cheung]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Maya Krajicek]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
}}'''Leila Meghdadi''' (born on November 8, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at West Coast School of the Arts. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My New Philosophy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Claremont) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Safe & Sound | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Your Hand On Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Surprise Yourself | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Fast Car | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Latch | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dr. Feelgood | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Farewell | |||
| | |||
|Kennedy Cortez<br />Gianna Van den Bosch | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Landslide | |||
| | |||
|Kennedy Cortez<br />Gianna Van den Bosch | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Twice | |||
| | |||
|Kennedy Cortez<br />Gianna Van den Bosch | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Leila Meghdadi/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://instagram.com/leila.meghdadi/ Instagram] | *[https://instagram.com/leila.meghdadi/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/leilameghdadi/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/leilameghdadi/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtS3tfuIVDAee42tpdpTiWg YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||