Lexee Crandall: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Trios |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lexee Crandall | |name = Lexee Crandall | ||
|image = File:Lexee | |image = File:Lexee Crandall.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2000|11|20}} | |||
|birthdate = November 20, 2000 | |birthdate = November 20, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| | |eye color = Blue | ||
| | |hair color = Blonde | ||
| | |school grade = Class of 2019 | ||
| | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Shelley Crandall (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Hayden Heath]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Viktoria Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and more | |||
|friends = | }}'''Lexee Crandall''' (born November 20, 2000) is a dancer from Arizona, who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio. | ||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |||
|I Enjoy Being a Girl | |||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Listen | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Beautiful | ||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Forgotten | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shine (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Sapphire Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Affliction | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos<br />Diamond Elite Award | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Anymore | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 122: | Line 126: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16 | | rowspan="16" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Spirit | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Stand in Holy Places | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Alia Acevedo<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />Makayla Casillas<br />Cheyanne Collier<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Madison Johanson<br />Alexis Johnson<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />Chloe Shippy<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Powrr Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Lyrical Excellence | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Take Back Your Mink | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />Chloe Shippy<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Take Me to Heaven | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Look at Me | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />and others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Shine | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]] | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Makayla Casillas<br />Makena Chase<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]] | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16 | | rowspan="16" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Flashing Lights | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |On the Floor / Sexyback | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />Sidney Hopkins<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Naomi Pastrick<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Sophia Thurow<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Opposites Attract | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Self House | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jessie Riley | |||
|Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lexee Crandall/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/lexee.crandall.1 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/lexee.crandall.1 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/lexeecrandall/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9CLm5C9-ztTdUzJpKXeE-Q YouTube] | *[http://www.instagram.com/lexeecrandall_backup/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/lexee-crandall/ VSCO] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@lexeecrandall TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9CLm5C9-ztTdUzJpKXeE-Q YouTube (1)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/@lexeecrandall6938 YouTube (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/Shelleycrandall Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||