Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Bigger Isn't Better | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Small Fry Miss DEA<br />Platinum Award | |National Small Fry Miss DEA<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
|OSNY | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional petite miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |High Hopes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |5th runner up for junior miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
(Seven springs) | |||
|1st in 9-10 solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 106: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 108: | Line 116: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Never Neverland | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |4th runner up for junior miss | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
(Seven springs) | |||
|1st in 11-12 solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 141: | ||
|National Junior Miss DEA | |National Junior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Metamorphosis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
| Line 141: | Line 153: | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Junior Miss Dance of PA | |Junior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
(Seven springs) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America Nationals | |Dance Masters of America Nationals | ||