Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 60: Line 60:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2007
| rowspan="8" |2007
| rowspan="7" |Bigger Isn't Better
| rowspan="8" |Bigger Isn't Better
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
Line 75: Line 75:
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Small Fry Miss DEA<br />Platinum Award
|National Small Fry Miss DEA<br />Platinum Award
|-
|OSNY
(Pittsburgh)
|Regional petite miss
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 85: Line 89:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="3" |High Hopes
| rowspan="4" |High Hopes
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|5th runner up for junior miss Dance of PA
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
(Seven springs)
|1st in 9-10 solo
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 98: Line 106:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 108: Line 116:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="4" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|4th runner up for junior miss
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
(Seven springs)
|1st in 11-12 solo
|-
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
Line 129: Line 141:
|National Junior Miss DEA
|National Junior Miss DEA
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="6" |Metamorphosis
| rowspan="7" |Metamorphosis
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
Line 141: Line 153:
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Junior Miss Dance of PA
|Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
(Seven springs)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of America Nationals
|Dance Masters of America Nationals