Libby Haye: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Libby Haye 2019.jpg
|image = File:Libby Haye 2019.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|08|03}}
|birthdate = August 3, 2006
|birthdate = August 3, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (22/23)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]]
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] (sister) <br> [[Lilah Haye]] (sister)
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
}}'''Libby Jules Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She has two sisters ([[Delaney Haye|Delaney]] & [[Lilah Haye|Lilah]]) whom are also dancers.
}}'''Libby Jules Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She has two sisters ([[Delaney Haye|Delaney]] & [[Lilah Haye|Lilah]]) whom are also dancers.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 108: Line 108:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
Line 182: Line 182:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
Line 219: Line 219:
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Breakout Artist  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Breakout Artist  
|-
|-
Line 485: Line 485:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 498: Line 498:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Eyes of the Artist
| rowspan="4" |Eyes of the Artist
Line 511: Line 511:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I of the Storm
| rowspan="4" |I of the Storm
Line 527: Line 527:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Press
| rowspan="3" |The Press
Line 540: Line 540:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2019
| rowspan="25" |2019
Line 654: Line 654:
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Group<br />(Grand Finals)<br />Top Regional Choreographer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals)<br />Top Regional Choreographer
|-
|-
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz<br />11 O'Clock Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Teen
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="5" |He's a Dream
Line 736: Line 736:
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Best of Radix Teen
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Best of Radix Teen
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 752: Line 752:
| rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal
| rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 767: Line 767:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Like a Movie
| rowspan="6" |Like a Movie
Line 786: Line 786:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty<br />Best of Jump Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty<br />Best NU Senior Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best NU Senior Group
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty<br />Best of Radix Senior
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 808: Line 808:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Best of Jump Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Teen
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Best NU Group Teen
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz<br />Best of Radix Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best NU Group Teen
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Mine
| rowspan="5" |Mine
Line 829: Line 829:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}
Line 853: Line 853:
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Haye Sisters]]
[[Category:Haye Sisters]]
[[Category:Haye Twins]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]