Libby Haye: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Libby Haye 2019.jpg
|image = File:Libby Haye 2019.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|08|03}}
|birthdate = August 3, 2006
|birthdate = August 3, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (22/23)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]]
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] (sister) <br> [[Lilah Haye]] (sister)
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
}}'''Libby Jules Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She has two sisters ([[Delaney Haye|Delaney]] & [[Lilah Haye|Lilah]]) whom are also dancers.
}}'''Libby Jules Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She has two sisters ([[Delaney Haye|Delaney]] & [[Lilah Haye|Lilah]]) whom are also dancers.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 738: Line 738:
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ)
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Best of Radix Teen
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Best of Radix Teen
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 769: Line 769:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
Line 775: Line 775:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
Line 787: Line 787:
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 793: Line 796:
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best NU Senior Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best NU Senior Group
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 809: Line 809:
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Teen
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 815: Line 818:
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best NU Group Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best NU Group Teen
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Teen
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Mine
| rowspan="5" |Mine
Line 853: Line 853:
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Haye Sisters]]
[[Category:Haye Sisters]]
[[Category:Haye Twins]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]