Jump to content

Lilia Buckingham: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Lilia Buckingham 2020.jpg
|image = File:Lilia Buckingham 2020.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|04|09}}
|birthdate = April 9, 2003
|birthdate = April 9, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height = 5'4”
|height = 5'4"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (20/21)
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Student <br> Author
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Student <br> Author
|affiliations = Brat
|affiliations = Brat
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Jane Buckingham (mother) <br> Marcus Buckingham (father)
|parents = Jane Buckingham (mother) <br> Marcus Buckingham (father)
|siblings = Jack Buckingham (brother)
|siblings = Jack Buckingham (brother)
|friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> Millie Bobby Brown <br> Jillian Shea Spaeder <br> Rachel Gage
|friends = [[Lauren Donzis]] <br> [[Elizabeth Donzis]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> Millie Bobby Brown <br> Rachel Gage
|pets = Mini Muppet
|pets = Mini Muppet
|nicknames = Lili <br> Lil
|nicknames = Lili <br> Lil
Line 47: Line 47:
| rowspan="3" |Kyrra Richards
| rowspan="3" |Kyrra Richards
|KAR (Long Beach III)
|KAR (Long Beach III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 116: Line 116:
|Autumn
|Autumn
|Feature Film
|Feature Film
|-
|2021
|PINK
|Girl
|Short Film
|}
|}


Line 187: Line 192:


==Relationships==
==Relationships==
In 2018, Lilia revealed that her and IT 2017 star, Jaeden Martell, were about to have their 7-month anniversary. This was in May and was revealed in her YouTube video titled 'q&a'. Then in June, she informed us in her youtube video titled 'BRAT PHOTOSHOOT VLOG and an announcement', which is now taken down, that she and Jaeden had broken up due to long-distance issues.
In 2018, Lilia revealed that her and IT 2017 star, Jaeden Martell, were about to have their 7-month anniversary. This was in May and was revealed in her YouTube video titled 'q&a'. Then in June, she informed us in her YouTube video titled 'BRAT PHOTOSHOOT VLOG and an announcement', which is now taken down, that she and Jaeden had broken up due to long-distance issues.
 
In November 2018, she and Jillian Shea Speader began dating. In August 2021, Lilia revealed in a now-deleted tweet that the pair had split.


==Gallery==
In November 2018, she and Jillian Shea Speader began dating. In August 2021, Lilia revealed in a now-deleted tweet that the pair had split. In September 2022, Lilia began dating Emma Garner.
<gallery position="center">
Lilia Buckingham for Saturne Magazine.jpg|lilia for ''saturne magazine'', august 19
04F91F27-1864-4C12-A4FA-DA36E592BA1A.png|lilia at a ''children mending hearts'' event, june 18
E2D3E324-09CC-4940-92B5-3154BDDE0796.jpg|lilia for ''pulse spikes magazine'', january 19
09AB3757-D28C-418B-8E1A-5EE29D2EBD9E.jpg|lilia for ''pulse spikes magazine'', january 19
Lilia Buckingham.jpg
Lilia Buckingham 2.jpg
</gallery>


===Videos===
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">smncvQNYXXU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JwnAoY_AJ8s</youtube></center>
[[Lilia Buckingham/Gallery]]


====Famous Birthdays====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">S0-ksjQBfPA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bNAH8dgebws</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IiSWVx97TDs</youtube></center>
=====Games=====
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">4iqFBD-qDpE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">1BZWjieMzXg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">wm1DowLO8Gw</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">15LMki0ptqM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">kazo4fn1QXE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">iNqcJw6slIA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">WzTvI70JzEk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">z-B1M7fkURw</youtube>
</center>
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.liliabuckingham.com Official website]
*[https://www.liliabuckingham.com Official website]
Line 217: Line 204:
*[https://www.twitter.com/BuckinghamLilia/ Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/BuckinghamLilia/ Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lilia/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lilia/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@buckinghamlilia TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLgKc1BPJqnXf7WrCpgPrVg/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLgKc1BPJqnXf7WrCpgPrVg/ YouTube]
**[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-rLaXUsH0RS6W90od7pLtA/search?query=Lilia%20Buckingham Live Instagrams (1)]
**[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-rLaXUsH0RS6W90od7pLtA/search?query=Lilia%20Buckingham Live Instagrams (1)]
Line 223: Line 211:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]

Latest revision as of 23:57, 17 June 2025

Lilia Buckingham

Gender Female
Age 22
Birthdate April 9, 2003
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height 5'4"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade Class of 2021
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Actress
Student
Author
Affiliations Brat
Dance Studios MNR Dance Factory
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Jane Buckingham (mother)
Marcus Buckingham (father)
Siblings Jack Buckingham (brother)
Friends Lauren Donzis
Elizabeth Donzis
Kalani Hilliker
Brooke Kosinski
Addison Moffett
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Millie Bobby Brown
Rachel Gage
Pets Mini Muppet
Nicknames Lili
Lil

Lilia Buckingham (born on April 9, 2003) is an actress, model, author and a former competitive dancer from California who trained and competed with MNR Dance Factory. Lilia is close friends with Maddie and Mackenzie Ziegler. She met them at a meet and greet actually and they have been BFFs since. She is also friends with Millie Bobby Brown. In addition to acting dancing, Lilia also models for brands like Dancers Keeper, Max & Bean, Malibu Sugar, and Mod Angel.

In March of 2019, her mother Jane was implicated in the College Admissions Scandal; as she paid $50,000 to get her son into UCLA. Lilia herself was not involved whatsoever.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2012 You Can't Stop the Beat Jazz Kyrra Richards Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos
2013 Your Song Lyrical Kyrra Richards KAR (Long Beach III) 2nd in Age 9-11 Primary Solos
3rd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 9-11 Primary Solos
Rainbow (Long Beach) 4th in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos
Regional Junior Rainbow Rising Starz DOY
2014 You Say Lyrical Kyrra Richards KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
2015 River Flows in You Lyrical Kyrra Richards 24/7 (Los Angeles) 10th in Junior Solos
KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos
1st runner-up for Regional Junior Rainbow Rising Starz DOY
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Junior Advanced Solos
2016 Toxic Jazz Kyrra Richards KAR (Long Beach) did not place
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 14th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos

Dance Titles

[edit | edit source]
  • Regional Junior Rainbow Rising Starz DOY 2013
  • Regional Junior Miss Thunderstruck Dance Icon 2015

Runner-Up Placements

[edit | edit source]
  • 3rd for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2013
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014
  • 1st for Regional Rainbow Junior Rising Starz DOY 2015
  • 2nd for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2015

Filmography

[edit | edit source]

Movies

[edit | edit source]
Year Film Role Notes
2018 Voices Girl Short Film
2019 Spring Breakaway  Autumn Feature Film
2021 PINK Girl Short Film

Television

[edit | edit source]
Year Series Role Notes
2010-3 Good Morning America Model/Herself 2 Episodes
2012 Modern Family Trick & Treater #2 1 Episode
2018 Chicken Girls Autumn Miller
Total Eclipse Autumn Miller
2018-9 Dirt Autumn Miller
2019 Endless Of Summer Ava 1 Episode
Crown Lake Heather Masterson

Music Videos

[edit | edit source]
Year Music Video Role Artist
2016 Day & Night Friend Mackenzie Ziegler & Johnny Orlando
2018 Don't Keep Me Guessing Friend 2 Annie LeBlanc
Denim Jacket Herself Herself & Emily Skinner
2019 Something Better Unknown as of now Jillian Shea Spaeder

Relationships

[edit | edit source]

In 2018, Lilia revealed that her and IT 2017 star, Jaeden Martell, were about to have their 7-month anniversary. This was in May and was revealed in her YouTube video titled 'q&a'. Then in June, she informed us in her YouTube video titled 'BRAT PHOTOSHOOT VLOG and an announcement', which is now taken down, that she and Jaeden had broken up due to long-distance issues.

In November 2018, she and Jillian Shea Speader began dating. In August 2021, Lilia revealed in a now-deleted tweet that the pair had split. In September 2022, Lilia began dating Emma Garner.

Additional Page

[edit | edit source]

Lilia Buckingham/Gallery

[edit | edit source]