Lillian Grace Edwards: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|image = File:Lillian_Grace_Edwards.jpg | |image = File:Lillian_Grace_Edwards 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|06|02}} | ||
|birthdate = June 2, 2006 | |birthdate = June 2, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Oklahoma | |hometown = Oklahoma | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |affiliations = World of Dance <br> Morgan Droll Photography <br> Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Deer Creek Pom Squad <br> University of Oklahoma Pom Squad | ||
|dance studios = Epic Dance Studio | |dance studios = Epic Dance Studio | ||
|siblings = [[Pruett Edwards]] | |siblings = [[Pruett Edwards]] | ||
|friends = [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] | |friends = [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] | ||
}}'''Lillian Grace Edwards''' (born on June 2, 2006) is a dancer from Oklahoma who trains at the Epic Dance Studio. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Pruett Edwards]]. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Dream | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Loren Sparks | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Showcase USA | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore Nationals (Dallas) | |||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Mama Yo | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | ||
|Dance Showcase USA | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Dallas) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |I Lived | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Loren Sparks | ||
|Dance Showcase USA (OKC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hot Note | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
|Ultra High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |True Colors | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Eternal | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Encore (OKC) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Never Enough | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
|Tremaine (Tulsa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore (OKC) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Found | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Talent on Parade (OKC) | |||
|Double Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Triumph Nationals (Little Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |One Moment More | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Loren Sparks | |||
|Talent on Parade (OKC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Triumph Nationals (Little Rock) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legends | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Talent on Parade (OKC) | |||
|Double Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Forget About Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Quisenberry | |||
|Tremaine (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Capsize | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | |||
|Tremaine (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wonder | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Loren Sparks | |||
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Triumph Nationals (Little Rock) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Amen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 118: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Makenna Morton | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (OKC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Loren Sparks | |||
| rowspan="3" |Makenna Morton | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Showcase USA | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Incomplete | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maddy Crisp | |||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (OKC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Loren Sparks | |||
|Makenna Morton | |||
| | |Dance Showcase USA | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |I'll Stand By You | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Loren Sparks | |||
|Maddy Crisp | |||
|Talent on Parade (OKC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets<br />Double Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Yours | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Loren Sparks | |||
| | |Makenna Morton | ||
| | |StarQuest (OKC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 176: | Line 252: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |1000 Years | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Makenna Morton<br />Camden Gardiner | ||
| | |Encore | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Johnson<br />Lauren Richards | |||
|Talent on Parade (OKC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Double Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Triumph Nationals (Little Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Ashes | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Loren Sparks | |||
|Avery Johnson<br />Emerson Holden | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Rose | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Loren Sparks | |||
|Reese Riggs<br />Kinsie Alexander | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 199: | Line 301: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Shake | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|[[Pruett Edwards]]<br />& other dancers | |||
|Encore | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweet Child | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Pruett Edwards]]<br />& other dancers | |||
|Encore | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Bitty Pretty One | |||
| | |||
|Loren Sparks | |||
|Lillie Bentley<br />Makenna Morton<br />Addie Skinner | |||
|Encore | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Dear Future Husband | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Loren Sparks | |||
|Makenna Morton<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Emrie Lock<br />Kendall Carrier<br />Kyla Spain<br />Addye Skinner<br />Ella Frey<br />Allie Wint | |||
|Encore (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hourglass | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kayla Quisenberry | |||
| | |||
|Encore (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Child | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jade White | |||
|Makenna Morton<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Emrie Lock<br />Kendall Carrier<br />Kyla Spain<br />Addye Skinner<br />Ella Frey | |||
|Encore (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Counting Stars/Monkey Bars | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Staci Reynolds | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Berkley Reynolds<br />Makenna Morton<br />Camden Gardiner<br />Emrie Lock<br />Addye Skinner | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Makenna Morton<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Emrie Lock<br />Remi Bell<br />Ella Frey<br />Camden Gardiner<br />Addye Skinner | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |HER | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jade White | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Makenna Morton<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Addye Skinner<br />Ella Frey<br />Alyson Wright<br />Camden Gardiner<br />Remi Bell | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Division 3<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Islands | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jade White | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Pruett Edwards]]<br />Remi Bell<br />Camden Gardiner<br />Tatum Eilerts<br />Jalagi Givens<br />Brooklyn Heller<br />Taylor Landis<br />Emrie Lock<br />River Mills<br />Makenna Morton<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Addye Skinner<br />Ella Frey<br />Lilly Papys<br />Allie Wint<br />Alyson Wright<br />Brylee Northcutt | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Ultra High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Elite Top First<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Quisenberry | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Pruett Edwards]]<br />Remi Bell<br />Camden Gardiner<br />Tatum Eilerts<br />Jalagi Givens<br />Taylor Landis<br />Emrie Lock<br />River Mills<br />Makenna Morton<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Addye Skinner<br />Ella Frey<br />Lilly Papys<br />Allie Wint<br />Alyson Wright | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20 | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||
|Nearly Morning | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kayla Quisenberry | |||
|[[Pruett Edwards]]<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Hannah Lembke<br />Makenna Morton<br />River Mills<br />Emrie Lock<br />Taylor Landis<br />Remi Bell<br />Sage Clark<br />Lilly Pappas<br />Allie Wint | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum Plus<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fuego | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Staci Reynolds | |||
|[[Pruett Edwards]]<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Hannah Lembke<br />Makenna Morton<br />River Mills<br />Emrie Lock<br />Taylor Landis<br />Remi Bell<br />Sage Clark<br />Lilly Pappas<br />Allie Wint | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baby I'm a Star | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|[[Pruett Edwards]]<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Hannah Lembke<br />Makenna Morton<br />River Mills<br />Emrie Lock<br />Taylor Landis<br />Remi Bell<br />Sage Clark<br />Lilly Pappas<br />Allie Wint | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Angel by the Wings | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Maddy Crisp<br />Lauren Richards<br />Berkley Reynolds<br />Avery Johnson<br />Natalie Mattson<br />Sarah Szukala | ||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Whip It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Loren Sparks | |||
|Lillie Bentley<br />Hannah Lembke<br />Makenna Morton<br />River Mills<br />Emrie Lock<br />Taylor Landis | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Piece by Piece | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hannah Lembke<br />Makenna Morton<br />Remi Bell<br />Emrie Lock<br />Taylor Landis | ||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Creep | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Lillie Bentley<br />Hannah Lembke<br />Makenna Morton<br />Remi Bell<br />Emrie Lock<br />Taylor Landis | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lillian Grace Edwards/Gallery]] | |||
Lillian Grace Edwards | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/lillian_grace_edwards/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www. | *[https://www.instagram.com/lillyedwardss/ Instagram (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]] | [[Category:Edwards Sisters (2)]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||