Lilliana Martinez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Lilliana Martinez | |||
|image = File:Lilliana Martinez.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|12|28}} | |||
|birthdate = December 28, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown (formerly) <br> Dirty Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet | |||
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | |||
}}'''Lilliana Martinez''' (born on December 28, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scream & Shout | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Women's Work | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wild Hearts | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lay Your Head Down | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Again | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2021 | |||
|Sexy Back | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Radical Self | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up in Advanced<br />Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Medicine | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Never Love Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/185/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow: I'll Never Love Again]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1314/act/115/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR: I'll Never Love Again]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/317/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR: I'll Never Love Again]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Belingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Think About You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Wings | ||
| | | | ||
|Addison Brawley | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Run the World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tens | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Peyton Coberly]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brother | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Peyton Coberly]] | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Peyton Coberly]] | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 45: | Line 263: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jar of Hearts | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lauren Betterton<br />McKenzie Stoeckle<br />Gianna Stypula | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Wood<br />Gianna Stypula<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Sydney Duke<br />Addison Brawley<br />Mia Bonadelle | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Welcome to the Big Show | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Wood<br />Gianna Stypula<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Addison Brawley<br />Sophie Carrera<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Sydney Duke<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />McKenzie Stoeckle | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Like a Prayer | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Play That Sax | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |New York, New York | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anya Donaghy<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Frances Flores<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Keagan Pickett<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Quaya Cloud<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |D.F.D. | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|Any Other World | |||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Betterton<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ain't Your Mama | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Whitney Yeram<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Blackout | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Anya Donaghy<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|We Are The Greatest Stars | |||
| | | | ||
|Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lilliana Martinez/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_lilliana/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_lilliana/ Instagram (1)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CAGeyWtADEv/ Lay Your Head Down] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CAJN8P1g7mm/ Never Again] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dolcedancerlilliana/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||