Lilliana Martinez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Lilliana Martinez.jpg | |image = File:Lilliana Martinez.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|12|28}} | ||
|birthdate = December | |birthdate = December 28, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown (formerly) <br> Dirty Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet | ||
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] | |friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | ||
}} | }}'''Lilliana Martinez''' (born on December 28, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |No | | rowspan="2" |No | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Scream & Shout | | rowspan="3" |Scream & Shout | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Women's Work | | rowspan="5" |Women's Work | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wild Hearts | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|Lay Your Head Down | | rowspan="3" |Lay Your Head Down | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Again | | rowspan="3" |Never Again | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2021 | |||
|Sexy Back | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Radical Self | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up in Advanced<br />Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Medicine | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Never Love Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/185/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow: I'll Never Love Again]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1314/act/115/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR: I'll Never Love Again]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/317/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR: I'll Never Love Again]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Belingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Think About You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Wings | |Wings | ||
| Line 114: | Line 200: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Run the World | | rowspan="5" |Run the World | ||
| Line 121: | Line 207: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tens | | rowspan="2" |Tens | ||
| Line 140: | Line 226: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Brother | | rowspan="2" |Brother | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Peyton Coberly]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Peyton Coberly]] | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Peyton Coberly]] | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 161: | Line 263: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jar of Hearts | | rowspan="2" |Jar of Hearts | ||
| Line 168: | Line 270: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | | rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 177: | Line 279: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Welcome to the Big Show | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to the Big Show | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 288: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Like a Prayer | | rowspan="5" |Like a Prayer | ||
| Line 196: | Line 298: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Play That Sax | | rowspan="5" |Play That Sax | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| Line 214: | Line 316: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |New York, New York | | rowspan="5" |New York, New York | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| Line 232: | Line 334: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups<br />Best Costume | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |D.F.D. | | rowspan="5" |D.F.D. | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| Line 250: | Line 352: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Any Other World | |Any Other World | ||
| Line 269: | Line 371: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ain't Your Mama | |Ain't Your Mama | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 275: | Line 377: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blackout | |Blackout | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 281: | Line 383: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We Are The Greatest Stars | |We Are The Greatest Stars | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 287: | Line 389: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |Live From The USS Dolce | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 295: | Line 397: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lilliana Martinez/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_lilliana/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_lilliana/ Instagram (1)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CAGeyWtADEv/ Lay Your Head Down] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CAJN8P1g7mm/ Never Again] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dolcedancerlilliana/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||