Lily Farrell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lily Farrell''' (born on June 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Addy Farrell|Addy]]. | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Lily Farrell | |||
|image = File:Lily Farrell.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|06|29}} | |||
|birthdate = June 29, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |||
|siblings = [[Addy Farrell]] | |||
|friends = [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] | |||
}}'''Lily Farrell''' (born on June 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Addy Farrell|Addy]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|When I Grow Up | |When I Grow Up | ||
| Line 18: | Line 32: | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Covergirl | |Covergirl | ||
| Line 25: | Line 39: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |As Long As You Love Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Want to Go to Paree | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Idea for Strings | | rowspan="2"|Idea for Strings | ||
| Line 51: | Line 71: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (St. Charles) | |Starpower (St. Charles) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Roxie | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Poppies | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 66: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|California Girls | | rowspan="2"|California Girls | ||
| Line 74: | Line 130: | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 80: | Line 136: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 89: | Line 145: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6"|2015 | |rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
|Cha Cha Heels | |Cha Cha Heels | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Lily Farrell<br />Adare Haas<br />Jenna Jarboe<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins | |Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Friend Like Me | |Friend Like Me | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 160: | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boogie Fever | |Boogie Fever | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 167: | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine | |Imagine | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 174: | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake a Tail Feather | |Shake a Tail Feather | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 181: | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rihanna | |Rihanna | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 188: | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6"|2016 | |rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
|Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens | |Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens | ||
| Line 140: | Line 196: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vogue | |Vogue | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 147: | Line 203: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neverland | |Neverland | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 154: | Line 210: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You'll Be in my Heart | |You'll Be in my Heart | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 161: | Line 217: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
|Line | |Line | ||
| Line 168: | Line 224: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fergie | |Fergie | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 175: | Line 231: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | | rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 183: | Line 239: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14"|2018 | |||
|Polly | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />Alexis Hunter<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Creatures of My Dreams | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bandana On | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Avery Puno<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Easy Street | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audriana Varner<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I've Got Rhythm | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Damian Prabu<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Falling Slowly | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Satan's Little Lamb | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Mia Williams<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Oceans | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|This is Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|B-Day | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lily Farrell/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 196: | Line 346: | ||
[[Category:Farrell Sisters]] | [[Category:Farrell Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||