Lindsey Stobbs: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Lindsey Stobbs.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Lindsey Stobbs''''' (born on July 29, 2004) is a young dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lindsey Stobbs
|image = File:Lindsey Stobbs.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|07|29}}
|birthdate = July 29, 2004
|nationality = American
|hometown = Hillsboro, Oregon
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Bossy Babes
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio
|siblings = Lauren Stobbs (sister)
|friends = [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Skyler Pimentel]] <br> [[Sydney Pimentel]] <br> [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]]
}}'''Lindsey Stobbs''' (born on July 29, 2004) is a dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. She is one of the members of the Bossy Babes.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|When I Grow Up
|When I Grow Up
Line 17: Line 32:
|
|
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="9"|2019
| rowspan="8"|Don't Miss You
| rowspan="9"|Don't Miss You
| rowspan="8"|Jazz
| rowspan="9"|Jazz
| rowspan="8"|
| rowspan="9"|
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|Starpower (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight (Portland)
|Spotlight (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Revel
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|Platinum
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 57: Line 75:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="5"|2018
| rowspan="5"|Jet Set
| rowspan="5"|Jet Set
Line 64: Line 82:
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|Hollywood Connection
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|
Line 79: Line 97:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 88: Line 106:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
|Game Over
|Hip Hop
|
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Ruben Torres
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|-
|The Days
|Hip Hop
|
|Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kendall Martin<br />Isabel Roshak<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|-
|In Love with a Monster
|Hip Hop
|
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|-
|Respect
|Hip Hop
|
|Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Isabel Roshak<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|-
|Spell
|Hip Hop
|
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|-
| rowspan="16"|2019
| rowspan="16"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 106: Line 160:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Overload
| rowspan="2"|Overload
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 116: Line 170:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|My Boi
| rowspan="2"|My Boi
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Animals
| rowspan="2"|Animals
| rowspan="2"|Acro
| rowspan="2"|Acro
Line 136: Line 190:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Hope Gronke<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Copycat
| rowspan="2"|Copycat
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 156: Line 210:
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|America
| rowspan="2"|America
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />Lindsey Stobbs<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 175: Line 229:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Bossy Babes]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]