Loila Rhee: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Loila Rhee | |||
|image = File:Loila Rhee 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|10|23}} | |||
|birthdate = October 23, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brunette | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Pacific Dance <br> Southland Ballet Academy <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |||
|titles = 2019 Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|friends = [[Addison Leitch]] | |||
}}'''Loila Rhee''' (born on October 23, 2006) is a dancer from California who trains at Pacific Dance and the Southland Ballet Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 17: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For You | |For You | ||
| Line 23: | Line 38: | ||
|Mark Meismer | |Mark Meismer | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Full of Grace | |Full of Grace | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 36: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Variations | |Variations | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 62: | ||
|Dancemakers (Anaheim) | |Dancemakers (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Am Afraid | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 122: | ||
|Camille Roussel | |Camille Roussel | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |Glad It's Raining | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Kate Niho<br />Camille Roussel | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Quest | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Ritika Asher<br />Addy Desmond<br />Jade Faircloth<br />Taylor Lee<br />Camille Roussel | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |When Will I Learn? | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Karalyn Doolaege<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Taylor Lee<br />Kate Niho<br />Charlie Tonelli | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Allison Dong<br />Anya Jones<br />Jenna Josserand<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Justine LeCave<br />Kate Niho<br />Kate Pinnone<br />Charlie Tonelli<br />Tamia Ware<br />Tia Ware | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wait | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ritika Asher<br />Lily Bretana<br />Chloe Doolaege<br />Danica Fernandes<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Skylar Kovac<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Taylor Lee<br />Kelly Nguyen<br />Kate Niho<br />Camille Roussel<br />Charlie Tonelli | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]]<br />Danie Riveroy<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br />Best NU Group Teens<br />Studio Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hey, Hi, Hello | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Malevolence | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />Izzy Warfield | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Passing Storm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Kelly Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Loila Rhee/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 131: | Line 266: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:OCSA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||