Maddie Caes: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Maddie Caes | | name = Maddie Caes | ||
| image = File:Maddie Caes.jpg | | image = File:Maddie Caes 2024.jpg | ||
| gender = | | gender = Female | ||
| birthdate = May 3, 2006 | | birthdate = May 3, 2006 | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2006|05|03}} | ||
| height = | | height = n/a | ||
| nationality = | | school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
| hair color = | | nationality = American | ||
| eye color = | | hair color = (Dark Strawberry) Blonde | ||
| eye color = Brown | |||
| hometown = Altoona, Iowa | | hometown = Altoona, Iowa | ||
| profession = | | profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
| dance studios = Becky Nalevanco's Dance and Tumbling Studio | | dance studios = Becky Nalevanco's Dance and Tumbling Studio | ||
| titles = n/a | | titles = n/a | ||
| affiliations = | | affiliations = Southeast Polk RhythAMetteS | ||
| parents = Jamie Caes (mother) | | parents = Jamie Caes (mother) <br> John Caes, Sr. (father) | ||
| siblings = [[Maesi Caes]] (sister) | | siblings = [[Maesi Caes]] (sister) <br> John Caes, Jr. (brother) | ||
| friends = n/a | | friends = n/a | ||
| pets = unknown | | pets = unknown | ||
| nicknames = n/a | | nicknames = n/a | ||
}}''' | }}'''Madelyn "Maddie" Caes''' (born in May 3, 2006) is a former dancer from Iowa. Her older sister [[Maesi Caes|Maesi]] was one of the members of the junior elite competition team at the ALDC LA and was seen on Lifetime's ''Dance Moms''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Holly Rock - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Holly Rock | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Newstar 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Encore Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 7-8 Competitive Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 10 & Under High Point | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Omaha) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2015 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2016 | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jailhouse Rock | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unsteady | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Let it Be | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Maesi Caes]] | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Cannibal | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Lilly Lortscher | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dear Friend | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashlee Lamb | |||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
|Grown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Addison Rogers<br />Lillie Smithhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pompeii | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Elastic Heart | |||
|Open | |||
|Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Beat | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Carly Thephavong<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All I Want | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|One Woman Army | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Girls | |||
|Open | |||
|Kennedy Albertson<br />Brylee Barnes<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Kali Dennis<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Audrey Lacquement<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Addison Rogers<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas<br />Ava Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Removed | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Weird People | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Cami Mcneeley<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Snap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Royalty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Holding Out for a Hero | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |M Train | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Kali Dennis<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Mercedes Frisby<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Cami McNeeley<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas<br />Ava Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Once Upon a Nightmare | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Respect | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Somewhere | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Luminous | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Mercedes Frisby<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Battlefield | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Overtaken | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lose Control | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Kali Dennis<br />Mercedes Frisby<br />Riley Frohwein<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Ava Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Weather Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Natalia Coxe<br />Avery Dunn<br />Avery Dycus<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Irelyn Hollingshead<br />Keara Hollingshead<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Macy Mart<br />Cami Mcneeley<br />Aaliyah Morlan<br />Lainey Rose<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Maddie Caes/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/maddiecaes13 Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzU_bQX830jbBIL0Zeoz7EQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzU_bQX830jbBIL0Zeoz7EQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Caes Sisters]] | [[Category:Caes Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||