Maddie Caes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Maddie Caes | | name = Maddie Caes | ||
| image = File:Maddie Caes.jpg | | image = File:Maddie Caes 2024.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| birthdate = May 3, 2006 | | birthdate = May 3, 2006 | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2006|05|03}} | ||
| height = | | height = n/a | ||
| school grade = | | school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| hair color = Dark Strawberry Blonde | | hair color = (Dark Strawberry) Blonde | ||
| eye color = Brown | | eye color = Brown | ||
| hometown = Altoona, Iowa | | hometown = Altoona, Iowa | ||
| profession = | | profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
| dance studios = Becky Nalevanco's Dance and Tumbling Studio | | dance studios = Becky Nalevanco's Dance and Tumbling Studio | ||
| titles = n/a | | titles = n/a | ||
| affiliations = | | affiliations = Southeast Polk RhythAMetteS | ||
| parents = Jamie Caes (mother) | | parents = Jamie Caes (mother) <br> John Caes, Sr. (father) | ||
| siblings = [[Maesi Caes]] (sister) | | siblings = [[Maesi Caes]] (sister) <br> John Caes, Jr. (brother) | ||
| friends = n/a | | friends = n/a | ||
| pets = unknown | | pets = unknown | ||
| nicknames = n/a | | nicknames = n/a | ||
}}'''Madelyn "Maddie" Caes''' (born in May 3, 2006) is a | }}'''Madelyn "Maddie" Caes''' (born in May 3, 2006) is a former dancer from Iowa. Her older sister [[Maesi Caes|Maesi]] was one of the members of the junior elite competition team at the ALDC LA and was seen on Lifetime's ''Dance Moms''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Holly Rock - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Holly Rock | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Newstar 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Encore Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 7-8 Competitive Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 10 & Under High Point | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Omaha) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2015 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2016 | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jailhouse Rock | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unsteady | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Let it Be | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Maesi Caes]] | |||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Cannibal | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Lilly Lortscher | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dear Friend | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashlee Lamb | |||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
|Grown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Addison Rogers<br />Lillie Smithhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pompeii | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Elastic Heart | |||
|Open | |||
|Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Beat | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Delana Grantham<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addison Rogers<br />Carly Thephavong<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All I Want | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|One Woman Army | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Girls | |||
|Open | |||
|Kennedy Albertson<br />Brylee Barnes<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Kali Dennis<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Audrey Lacquement<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Addison Rogers<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas<br />Ava Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Removed | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Weird People | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Cami Mcneeley<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Snap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Royalty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Holding Out for a Hero | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |M Train | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />Rylee Burgos<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Kali Dennis<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Mercedes Frisby<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Cami McNeeley<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Addy Reynolds<br />Addison Rogers<br />Lillie Smithhart<br />Jolissa Thomas<br />Ava Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Once Upon a Nightmare | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Respect | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Somewhere | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Luminous | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Gianni Egenberger<br />Mercedes Frisby<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Battlefield | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Overtaken | |||
|Open | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lose Control | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />Kali Dennis<br />Mercedes Frisby<br />Riley Frohwein<br />Delana Grantham<br />Emma Hodges<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Natalie Lewis<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Sky Mottet<br />Vivienne Nalevanko<br />Ava Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Weather Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brylee Barnes<br />Peyton Bentley<br />[[Maddie Caes]]<br />Pyper Cirksena<br />Natalia Coxe<br />Avery Dunn<br />Avery Dycus<br />Mackenna Ford<br />Brooklynn Garrett<br />Delana Grantham<br />Irelyn Hollingshead<br />Keara Hollingshead<br />Ashlee Lamb<br />Sydney Light<br />Lilly Lortscher<br />Macy Mart<br />Cami Mcneeley<br />Aaliyah Morlan<br />Lainey Rose<br />Jolissa Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Maddie Caes/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 53: | Line 309: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Caes Sisters]] | [[Category:Caes Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:07, 22 October 2024
| Maddie Caes | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 19 |
| Birthdate | May 3, 2006 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Altoona, Iowa |
| Height | n/a |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | (Dark Strawberry) Blonde |
| School Grade | 12th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student Cheerleader |
| Affiliations | Southeast Polk RhythAMetteS |
| Dance Studios | Becky Nalevanco's Dance and Tumbling Studio |
| Titles | n/a |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Jamie Caes (mother) John Caes, Sr. (father) |
| Siblings | Maesi Caes (sister) John Caes, Jr. (brother) |
| Friends | n/a |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | n/a |
Madelyn "Maddie" Caes (born in May 3, 2006) is a former dancer from Iowa. Her older sister Maesi was one of the members of the junior elite competition team at the ALDC LA and was seen on Lifetime's Dance Moms.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Holly Rock | unknown | Nexstar (Des Moines) | 1st in Newstar 8 & Under Solos |
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
| BravO! (Des Moines) | 5th in Encore Petite Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 5th in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
| KAR (Kansas City) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2015-6 | Heaven | Lyrical | TOP (Des Moines) | 5th in 7-8 Competitive Solos 7th in 10 & Under High Point |
| KAR (Omaha) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2015 | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2016 | unknown scoring | |||
| 2016-7 | Jailhouse Rock | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2016 | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2017 | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| 2017-8 | Unsteady | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2017 | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2018 | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| 2018 | Stranger Things | Contemporary | In10sity (Des Moines) | 7th in Elite Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
Duets/Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Let it Be | Lyrical | Maesi Caes | TOP (Des Moines) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios |
| 2016 | Cannibal | Open | Brylee Barnes Lilly Lortscher |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| 2016-7 | Dear Friend | Lyrical | Ashlee Lamb | In10sity (Des Moines) | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Grown | Jazz | Brylee Barnes Maddie Caes Ashlee Lamb Addison Rogers Lillie Smithhart |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| Pompeii | Open | Brylee Barnes Maddie Caes Ashlee Lamb Lilly Lortscher Addison Rogers Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Elastic Heart | Open | Peyton Bentley Maddie Caes Maesi Caes Pyper Cirksena Delana Grantham Sydney Light Lillie Smithhart Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Beat | Open | Brylee Barnes Peyton Bentley Maddie Caes Maesi Caes Pyper Cirksena Delana Grantham Sydney Light Lilly Lortscher Addison Rogers Carly Thephavong Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| All I Want | Lyrical | Brylee Barnes Peyton Bentley Rylee Burgos Maddie Caes Pyper Cirksena Mackenna Ford Brooklynn Garrett Ashlee Lamb Sydney Light Lilly Lortscher Addy Reynolds Addison Rogers Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| One Woman Army | Open | Brylee Barnes Peyton Bentley Rylee Burgos Maddie Caes Pyper Cirksena Mackenna Ford Brooklynn Garrett Ashlee Lamb Sydney Light Lilly Lortscher Addy Reynolds Addison Rogers Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Girls | Open | Kennedy Albertson Brylee Barnes Rylee Burgos Maddie Caes Maesi Caes Kali Dennis Gianni Egenberger Mackenna Ford Brooklynn Garrett Delana Grantham Emma Hodges Audrey Lacquement Ashlee Lamb Natalie Lewis Lilly Lortscher Sky Mottet Vivienne Nalevanko Addison Rogers Lillie Smithhart Jolissa Thomas Ava Thompson |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Removed | Contemporary | Brylee Barnes Maddie Caes Ashlee Lamb Lilly Lortscher Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Weird People | Open | Brylee Barnes Maddie Caes Ashlee Lamb Lilly Lortscher Cami Mcneeley Addison Rogers Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Snap | Open | Brylee Barnes Maddie Caes Gianni Egenberger Delana Grantham Emma Hodges Sydney Light Lilly Lortscher Sky Mottet Vivienne Nalevanko Addison Rogers Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Royalty | Hip-Hop | Brylee Barnes Peyton Bentley Rylee Burgos Maddie Caes Pyper Cirksena Mackenna Ford Brooklynn Garrett Ashlee Lamb Sydney Light Lilly Lortscher Addy Reynolds Addison Rogers Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Holding Out for a Hero | Lyrical | Brylee Barnes Peyton Bentley Rylee Burgos Maddie Caes Pyper Cirksena Mackenna Ford Brooklynn Garrett Ashlee Lamb Sydney Light Lilly Lortscher Addy Reynolds Addison Rogers Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| M Train | Open | Brylee Barnes Peyton Bentley Rylee Burgos Maddie Caes Pyper Cirksena Kali Dennis Gianni Egenberger Mackenna Ford Mercedes Frisby Brooklynn Garrett Delana Grantham Emma Hodges Ashlee Lamb Natalie Lewis Sydney Light Lilly Lortscher Cami McNeeley Sky Mottet Vivienne Nalevanko Addy Reynolds Addison Rogers Lillie Smithhart Jolissa Thomas Ava Thompson |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 1st in Junior Lines MVP Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2017-8 | Once Upon a Nightmare | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2017 | 2nd in Teen Lines |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) 2018 | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | Respect | Jazz | Maddie Caes Delana Grantham Ashlee Lamb Lilly Lortscher Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |
| Somewhere | Lyrical | Maddie Caes Delana Grantham Ashlee Lamb Lilly Lortscher Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Luminous | Contemporary | Maddie Caes Gianni Egenberger Mercedes Frisby Delana Grantham Ashlee Lamb Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Battlefield | Lyrical | Brylee Barnes Peyton Bentley Maddie Caes Pyper Cirksena Mackenna Ford Brooklynn Garrett Delana Grantham Ashlee Lamb Sydney Light Lilly Lortscher Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Overtaken | Open | Brylee Barnes Peyton Bentley Maddie Caes Maesi Caes Pyper Cirksena Mackenna Ford Brooklynn Garrett Delana Grantham Ashlee Lamb Sydney Light Lilly Lortscher Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Lose Control | Hip-Hop | Brylee Barnes Maddie Caes Maesi Caes Kali Dennis Mercedes Frisby Riley Frohwein Delana Grantham Emma Hodges Ashlee Lamb Natalie Lewis Lilly Lortscher Sky Mottet Vivienne Nalevanko Ava Thompson |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Weather Girls | Jazz | Brylee Barnes Peyton Bentley Maddie Caes Pyper Cirksena Natalia Coxe Avery Dunn Avery Dycus Mackenna Ford Brooklynn Garrett Delana Grantham Irelyn Hollingshead Keara Hollingshead Ashlee Lamb Sydney Light Lilly Lortscher Macy Mart Cami Mcneeley Aaliyah Morlan Lainey Rose Jolissa Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place |