Maddie Stone: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madeline "Maddie" Stone | |name = Madeline "Maddie" Stone | ||
|image = File:Maddie Stone | |image = File:Maddie Stone 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|02|10}} | ||
|birthdate = February 10, 2005 | |birthdate = February 10, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team | |affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team <br> Cal State Fullerton University Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Corona Dance Academy <br> Avi's Dance Project | |dance studios = Corona Dance Academy <br> Avi's Dance Project | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Audrey Stone]] (little sister) <br> [[Kendall Stone]] (littlest sister) | |siblings = [[Audrey Stone]] (little sister) <br> [[Kendall Stone]] (littlest sister) | ||
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]] <br> [[Christina Crocker]] | |friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]] <br> [[Christina Crocker]] | ||
}}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a | }}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]] & [[Kendall Stone|Kendall]]. | ||
She is currently on her | She is currently on her college dance & cheerleading team. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 66: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Convention Scholarship | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4"|Anthony Flores | | rowspan="4"|Anthony Flores | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/461/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - I Feel A Sin Comin On]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 122: | ||
| rowspan="7"|Lyrical | | rowspan="7"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7"|Aviana Sanchez | | rowspan="7"|Aviana Sanchez | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/600/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Ashes]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/18/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Water Me]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 174: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Winner Takes It All]</ref> | ||
|Elite Miss Teen Dance | |Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 220: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/54/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Live (Anaheim) - Never Love Again]</ref> | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 226: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel II) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| Line 251: | Line 252: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dynamite | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Chris Chritelli<br />Jordan Salisbury | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/289/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Dynamite]</ref> | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="14" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="14" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/226/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Tears of an Angel]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1551/act/129/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside 2) - Tears of an Angel]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/759/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Tears of an Angel]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (San Diego) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Newbury Park) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Chino Hills) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Lake Elsnore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Valencia) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 11<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dancing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/151/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour - Dancing]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hold Me Closer | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chris Critelli | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/522/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hold Me Closer]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/1272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Hold Me Closer]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Anaheim | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corona | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|San Diego I | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego II | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village I | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village II | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 12<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Newbury Park | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Chino Hills | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Valencia | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walnut | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 311: | Line 502: | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Audrey Stone]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Audrey Stone]] | ||
|KAR Virtual (Burbank) | |KAR Virtual (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel I) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel II) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| Line 330: | Line 521: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Dancing in the Sky | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Audrey Stone]] | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br>KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br>KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br>Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Better Days | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Audrey Stone]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 442: | Line 674: | ||
|My Heart Will Go On | |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| | | | ||
|Valerie Butz<br />Vivian Butz<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Yujen Lin<br />Alexia Mitchell<br />Lexie Roberts<br />Amanda Ruiz | |Valerie Butz<br />Vivian Butz<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Yujen Lin<br />Alexia Mitchell<br />Lexie Roberts<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Jaylyn Vaughan]] | ||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |MOVE (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 532: | Line 764: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|1968 | | rowspan="2"|1968 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 613: | Line 845: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Production | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Suspicous Minds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Presley Edwards<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Audrey Stone]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jolene | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Andrea Stover<br />Sarah Tischbern | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hello | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Christina Crocker]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maddie Finn<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rock Your Soul | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Christina Crocker]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maddie Finn<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Andrea Stover<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />[[Christina Crocker]]<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maddie Finn<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Andrea Stover<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All My Friends | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maile Rodriguez<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pour Some Sugar On Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easy on Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hotel California | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Money | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black & Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All Coming Back to Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |911 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Natalia Carazo<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My All | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Stanford<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caylin Garcia<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Presley Edwards<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Innocence & Sadness | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Rylee Butler<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Prisoner | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addison Hackworth<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Ava Stanford<br />Hasina Knight<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Presley Edwards<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alissa Whiteside<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Rylee Butler | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Power of Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Ava Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 618: | Line 1,045: | ||
*2019 KAR (Redondo Beach) Miss Teen Dance | *2019 KAR (Redondo Beach) Miss Teen Dance | ||
*2019 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | *2019 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
*2022 Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 Elite Miss Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Maddie Stone/Gallery]] | [[Maddie Stone/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 626: | Line 1,058: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | [[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Stone Sisters]] | [[Category:Stone Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||