Maddie Stone: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Madeline "Maddie" Stone
|name = Madeline "Maddie" Stone
|image = File:Maddie Stone 2023.jpg
|image = File:Maddie Stone 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|02|10}}
|birthdate = February 10, 2005
|birthdate = February 10, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (22/23)
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team <br> Cal State Fullerton University Dance Team
|dance studios = Corona Dance Academy <br> Avi's Dance Project
|dance studios = Corona Dance Academy <br> Avi's Dance Project
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Audrey Stone]] (little sister) <br> [[Kendall Stone]] (littlest sister)
|siblings = [[Audrey Stone]] (little sister) <br> [[Kendall Stone]] (littlest sister)
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]] <br> [[Christina Crocker]]
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Jaylyn Vaughan]] <br> [[Christina Crocker]]
}}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]] & [[Kendall Stone|Kendall]].
}}'''Madeline "Maddie" Stone''' (born on February 10, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project with her sisters [[Audrey Stone|Audrey]] & [[Kendall Stone|Kendall]].


She is currently on her high school dance & cheerleading team.
She is currently on her college dance & cheerleading team.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 50: Line 50:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 66:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Convention Scholarship
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 91:
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 107:
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Anthony Flores
| rowspan="4"|Anthony Flores
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/461/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - I Feel A Sin Comin On]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 122:
| rowspan="7"|Lyrical
| rowspan="7"|Lyrical
| rowspan="7"|Aviana Sanchez
| rowspan="7"|Aviana Sanchez
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/600/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Ashes]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
Line 153: Line 153:
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/18/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Water Me]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
Line 174: Line 174:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-  
|-  
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Winner Takes It All]</ref>
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-  
|-  
Line 220: Line 220:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/54/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Live (Anaheim) - Never Love Again]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|-
|-
Line 326: Line 326:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Dancing
| rowspan="5" |Dancing
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Aviana Sanchez
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 339: Line 339:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hold Me Closer
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/151/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour - Dancing]</ref>
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Icon of the Year
| rowspan="4" |
|-
| rowspan="5" |Hold Me Closer
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Chris Critelli
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
Line 351: Line 354:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/522/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hold Me Closer]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/1272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Hold Me Closer]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 953: Line 959:
| rowspan="3" |911
| rowspan="3" |911
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Natalia Carazo<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
| rowspan="3" |Natalia Carazo<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 977: Line 983:
| rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted
| rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
| rowspan="3" |Caylin Garcia<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 989: Line 995:
| rowspan="3" |My Way
| rowspan="3" |My Way
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Alyssa Garay<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Presley Edwards<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 1,001: Line 1,007:
| rowspan="3" |Innocence & Sadness
| rowspan="3" |Innocence & Sadness
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Rylee Butler<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Alissa Whiteside
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Rylee Butler<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 1,013: Line 1,019:
| rowspan="3" |Prisoner
| rowspan="3" |Prisoner
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Addison Hackworth<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Ava Stanford<br />Hasina Knight<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alissa Whiteside<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Rylee Butler
| rowspan="3" |Addison Hackworth<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />Ava Stanford<br />Hasina Knight<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Presley Edwards<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alissa Whiteside<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Rylee Butler
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups
Line 1,025: Line 1,031:
| rowspan="3" |Power of Love
| rowspan="3" |Power of Love
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Natalia Carazo<br />[[Presley Edwards]]<br />[[Caylin Garcia]]<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Ava Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Ava Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Audrey Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
Line 1,052: Line 1,058:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Stone Sisters]]
[[Category:Stone Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]