Madeline Underwood: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Madeline Underwood
|name = Madeline Underwood
|image = File:Madeline Underwood.jpg
|image = File:Madeline Underwood 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2002|11|30}}
|birthdate = November 30, 2002
|birthdate = November 30, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = MSA Agency <br> T & T Talent LLC <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Starz Elite Dance Center
|dance studios = Starz Elite Dance Center
}}'''''Madeline Underwood''''' (born on November 30, 2002) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Starz Elite Dance Center.
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Stephanie Underwood (mother) <br> Matt Underwood (father)
|siblings = Max Underwood (brother)
|friends = [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]
|nicknames = Maddy <br> Pinky Sparkles
}}'''Madeline Underwood''' (born on November 30, 2002) is a professional dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Starz Elite Dance Center.


She appeared in an episode of season seven of ''Dance Moms''.
She appeared in an episode of season seven of ''Dance Moms''.


She once auditioned for ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation''.
She once auditioned for ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation''.
She is currently living in California, continue training at the Brea Space.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Gonna Shine
|Gonna Shine
|
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|KAR (Lenoir)
|KAR (Lenoir)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|Showoff
| rowspan="2"|Showoff
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford
|Legacy Nationals
|Legacy Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Greensboro)
|Rainbow (Greensboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Once Upon a Dream
|Once Upon a Dream
|
|Open
|Mary Jordan Collins
|Mary Jordan Collins
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I'm the Greatest Star
|I'm the Greatest Star
|
|Musical Theatre
|Megan Bodsford
|Megan Bodsford
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="3"|Gimme Gimme
| rowspan="3"|Gimme Gimme
Line 64: Line 72:
|KAR (Lenoir)
|KAR (Lenoir)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Thunderstruck (Greensboro)
|Thunderstruck (Greensboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Everytime
| rowspan="2"|Everytime
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Mary Jordan Collins
| rowspan="2"|Mary Jordan Collins
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="11"|2017
| rowspan="11"|2017
| rowspan="4"|Flaunt It
| rowspan="4"|Flaunt It
Line 86: Line 94:
|KAR (Lenoir)
|KAR (Lenoir)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|Found You
| rowspan="4"|Found You
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
Line 101: Line 109:
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Greenville)
|JUMP (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Phantom Lamb
| rowspan="2"|Phantom Lamb
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 116: Line 124:
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Until We Go Down
|Until We Go Down
|
|Lyrical
|Mary Jordan Collins
|Mary Jordan Collins
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="18"|2018
| rowspan="18"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Burlesque
| rowspan="2"|Burlesque
Line 132: Line 140:
|KAR (Lenoir)
|KAR (Lenoir)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|I Know He Knows
| rowspan="3"|I Know He Knows
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 141: Line 149:
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Miss KAR Dance
|Miss KAR Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|Unbroken
| rowspan="4"|Unbroken
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
Line 153: Line 161:
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|JUMP (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|Follow
| rowspan="5"|Follow
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
Line 168: Line 176:
|JUMP (Greenville)
|JUMP (Greenville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Concord)
|Starpower (Concord)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|Miss KAR Dance
|Miss KAR Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss KAR Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss KAR Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|All Again
| rowspan="3"|All Again
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 186: Line 194:
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Dancemakers (Nashville)
|Dancemakers (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Miss Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Miss Senior
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Believe
|Believe
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 198: Line 206:
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss KAR Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss KAR Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2019
| rowspan="6"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="3"|Mama Knows Best
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Megan Bodsford
| rowspan="3"|Megan Bodsford
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Turn it Up (Greensboro)
|Turn it Up (Greensboro)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Falling
| rowspan="3"|Falling
| rowspan="3"|Specialty
| rowspan="3"|Specialty
Line 217: Line 225:
|JUMP (Washington D.C.)
|JUMP (Washington D.C.)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|KAR (Durham/Henderson)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Run to You
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|JUMP (Greenville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Give Me Strength
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Colby Shinn
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Washington D.C.)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dangerous
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Megan Bodsford
|Star Systems (Fort Mill)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Stars Solos<br />Senior Miss Star Systems
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Power of Love
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer
|Dancemakers Nationals
|Miss Senior DanceMakers
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 235: Line 287:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12"|2017
| rowspan="12"|2017
| rowspan="2"|House is Not a Home
| rowspan="2"|House is Not a Home
Line 243: Line 295:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Straight Outta Oz
| rowspan="2"|Straight Outta Oz
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 253: Line 305:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Private Fears in Public Places
| rowspan="2"|Private Fears in Public Places
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 263: Line 315:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Landslide
| rowspan="2"|Landslide
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 273: Line 325:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Bitter Earth
| rowspan="2"|Bitter Earth
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 283: Line 335:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Big Spender
|Big Spender
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 293: Line 345:
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Details in the Fabric
|Details in the Fabric
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 300: Line 352:
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|Showbiz (Raleigh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2018
| rowspan="8"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Neverland
| rowspan="2"|Neverland
Line 308: Line 360:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Everything is Lost
|Everything is Lost
|
|
Line 318: Line 370:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Lady Marmalade
| rowspan="2"|Lady Marmalade
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 325: Line 377:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Already Gone
| rowspan="3"|Already Gone
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
Line 335: Line 387:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Lenoir)
|KAR (Lenoir)
|People's Choice
|People's Choice
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="5"|2019
|The Most Amazing Show on Earth
|The Most Amazing Show on Earth
Line 349: Line 401:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Open Hands
| rowspan="2"|Open Hands
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 356: Line 408:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Turn it Up (Greensboro)
|Turn it Up (Greensboro)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|In Separation
|In Separation
|
|
Line 366: Line 418:
|Showstopper (Concord)
|Showstopper (Concord)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Cell Block Tango
|Cell Block Tango
|
|
Line 376: Line 428:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
2018 KAR Miss Dance
2018 KAR Miss Dance<br />
 
2020 Senior Miss Star Systems
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
Madeline Underwood.jpg
Underwood-madeline-image.jpg
Madeline-underwood-1.jpg
Forkiddancers-0.jpg
Forkiddancers.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
DANCER OF THE MONTH MADELINE UNDERWOOD
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Until We Go Down
Madeline Underwood - Falling
“Burlesque” from Starz Elite Dance Center
Madeline Underwood - Believe
Madeline Underwood - Flaunt It
</gallery>
 
====Found You====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Madeline Underwood - Found You
Found You-Madeline Underwood
</gallery>
 
====Phantom Limb====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Phantom Limb
Madeline Underwood - Phantom Limb
</gallery>
 
====Unbroken====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Unbroken (Madeline Underwood)
Madeline Underwood - Unbroken
</gallery>
 
====I Know He Knows====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Madeline Underwood - He Knows
“I know He Knows” from Starz Elite Dance Center - @pinkysparkles123
</gallery>
 
====Follow====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Follow. Madeline Underwood
"Follow" from Starz Elite Dance Center
</gallery>


====Mama Knows Best====
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Madeline Underwood/Gallery]]
Turn It Up Greensboro Routine - Mama Knows Best
"Mama Knows Best" from Starz Elite Dance Center
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.twitter.com/madelineunder15 Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/madelineunder15 Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pinkysparkles123/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/_madelineunderwood_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pinkysparkles_stansss/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pinkysparkles_stansss/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCCEasjBcFVZeY6gASNBpaQ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCCEasjBcFVZeY6gASNBpaQ YouTube (1)]
Line 443: Line 442:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]]
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]