Madeline Underwood: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Madeline Underwood
|name = Madeline Underwood
|image = File:Madeline Underwood.jpg
|image = File:Madeline Underwood 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2002|11|30}}
|birthdate = November 30, 2002
|birthdate = November 30, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = MSA Agency <br> T & T Talent LLC <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Starz Elite Dance Center
|dance studios = Starz Elite Dance Center
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Steph (mother) <br> Matt (father)
|parents = Stephanie Underwood (mother) <br> Matt Underwood (father)
|siblings = Max (brother)
|siblings = Max Underwood (brother)
|nicknames = Maddy
|friends = [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]
}}'''Madeline Underwood''' (born on November 30, 2002) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Starz Elite Dance Center.
|nicknames = Maddy <br> Pinky Sparkles
}}'''Madeline Underwood''' (born on November 30, 2002) is a professional dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Starz Elite Dance Center.


She appeared in an episode of season seven of ''Dance Moms''.
She appeared in an episode of season seven of ''Dance Moms''.


She once auditioned for ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation''.
She once auditioned for ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation''.
She is currently living in California, continue training at the Brea Space.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 34: Line 38:
|2013
|2013
|Gonna Shine
|Gonna Shine
|
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|KAR (Lenoir)
|KAR (Lenoir)
Line 41: Line 45:
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|Showoff
| rowspan="2"|Showoff
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford
| rowspan="2"|Megan Bodsford
|Legacy Nationals
|Legacy Nationals
Line 51: Line 55:
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Once Upon a Dream
|Once Upon a Dream
|
|Open
|Mary Jordan Collins
|Mary Jordan Collins
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Line 57: Line 61:
|-
|-
|I'm the Greatest Star
|I'm the Greatest Star
|
|Musical Theatre
|Megan Bodsford
|Megan Bodsford
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Line 76: Line 80:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Everytime
| rowspan="2"|Everytime
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Mary Jordan Collins
| rowspan="2"|Mary Jordan Collins
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Line 259: Line 263:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Power of Love
| rowspan="3" |Power of Love
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer
|Dancemakers Nationals
|Miss Senior DanceMakers
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer
Line 441: Line 448:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]