Madelyn Chimento: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Madelyn Chimento.jpg|right|200px]]'''Madelyn Grace Chimento''' (born on February 18, 2003) is an actress & teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company.
[[File:Madelyn Chimento.jpg|right|200px]]'''Madelyn Grace Chimento''' (born on February 18, 2003) is an actress & dancer from Florida, currently living in North Carolina. She trained and competed at Dance Quest International and later the West Florida Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
|
| rowspan="3" |Coming Home
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|
| rowspan="2" |Hostage
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2018
|
| rowspan="2" |5 AM
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
|-
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2019
|
| rowspan="3" |Gun
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020-1
| rowspan="8" |Let Me Follow
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|}
|}


Line 112: Line 91:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2017
|
| rowspan="2" |Some Character
|
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
|
| rowspan="2" |Ava Santos
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 130: Line 112:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2016
|
| rowspan="2" |Can't Help Falling In Love
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Jayden Jones<br />Ava Santos
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 135:
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|
|I Dream of Paris
|
|
|Skylar Sewell<br />Kayla Barker<br />Alyssa Vasquez<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Savannah Stainback<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Katie Green<br />Jenna Jones<br />Bri Jones<br />Sarah Lindquist<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Mattea Hamrick<br />Mackenzie McDonald<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Jayden Jones<br />Haley Alfonso<br />Emma Logan<br />Courtney Carter<br />Ava Santos<br />Annabelle Adams
|Skylar Sewell<br />Kayla Barker<br />Alyssa Vasquez<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Savannah Stainback<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Katie Green<br />Jenna Jones<br />Bri Jones<br />Sarah Lindquist<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Mattea Hamrick<br />Mackenzie McDonald<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Jayden Jones<br />Haley Alfonso<br />Emma Logan<br />Courtney Carter<br />Ava Santos<br />Annabelle Adams
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
|
| rowspan="2" |Run
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Alyssa Vasquez
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |It is Well
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Alyssa Vasquez
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Alyssa Vasquez
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Echo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Alyssa Vasquez
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Alyssa Vasquez
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Trials
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Alyssa Vasquez
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Attention Seekers
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="2" |Unsteady
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Keara Barker<br />Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Angie Prince<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hero
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Keara Barker<br />Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Angie Prince<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |New York, New York
| rowspan="2" |New York, New York
Line 209: Line 210:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Unstoppable
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Angie Prince
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Timeless
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Angie Prince
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="2" |She Used to be Mine
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Sierra Harris<br />Leah Houghtaling<br />Andreah Houser<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Amelia Markun<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Sunday Moody<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Olivia Skaggs<br />Ava Smart
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="2" |In Between
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Angie Prince
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |That 70s Production
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Sierra Harris<br />Leah Houghtaling<br />Andreah Houser<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Amelia Markun<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Sunday Moody<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Olivia Skaggs<br />Ava Smart
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |New World Coming
| rowspan="2" |New World Coming
Line 237: Line 265:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rodriguez
| rowspan="2" |Rodriguez
Line 246: Line 274:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 263: Line 291:
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Broken Boat
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Kylie Sutherland
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Kylie Sutherland
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 275: Line 303:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |I Was Here
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Megan Miller<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Megan Miller<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 287: Line 315:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Planet Earth
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Briske<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Amalia Clements<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Maia Miranda<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Briske<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Amalia Clements<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Maia Miranda<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 299: Line 327:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Ego
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 311: Line 339:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Amen
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 323: Line 351:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Four Seasons
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="3" |Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 455: Line 483:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/madschimento/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/madschimento/ Instagram]
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/B9AS-rZFMIH/ Dance Video]
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/B9AS-rZFMIH/ Hall of Fame - Let Me Follow]
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CNNxXT6A5CQ/ Dance Video]
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CNNxXT6A5CQ/ Showstopper - Let Me Follow]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGKpiUxmTPleAPGOqiu3-aQ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGKpiUxmTPleAPGOqiu3-aQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 462: Line 490:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]