Madelyn Chimento: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Madelyn Chimento.jpg|right|200px]]'''Madelyn Grace Chimento''' (born on February 18, 2003) is an actress & | [[File:Madelyn Chimento.jpg|right|200px]]'''Madelyn Grace Chimento''' (born on February 18, 2003) is an actress & dancer from Florida, currently living in North Carolina. She trained and competed at Dance Quest International and later the West Florida Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Coming Home | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hostage | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |5 AM | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Gun | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Let Me Follow | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 91: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Some Character | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ava Santos | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 112: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Can't Help Falling In Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jayden Jones<br />Ava Santos | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| | |I Dream of Paris | ||
| | | | ||
|Skylar Sewell<br />Kayla Barker<br />Alyssa Vasquez<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Savannah Stainback<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Katie Green<br />Jenna Jones<br />Bri Jones<br />Sarah Lindquist<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Mattea Hamrick<br />Mackenzie McDonald<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Jayden Jones<br />Haley Alfonso<br />Emma Logan<br />Courtney Carter<br />Ava Santos<br />Annabelle Adams | |Skylar Sewell<br />Kayla Barker<br />Alyssa Vasquez<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Savannah Stainback<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Katie Green<br />Jenna Jones<br />Bri Jones<br />Sarah Lindquist<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Mattea Hamrick<br />Mackenzie McDonald<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Jayden Jones<br />Haley Alfonso<br />Emma Logan<br />Courtney Carter<br />Ava Santos<br />Annabelle Adams | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Run | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Alyssa Vasquez | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It is Well | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Alyssa Vasquez | | rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Alyssa Vasquez | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Echo | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Alyssa Vasquez | | rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Alyssa Vasquez | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Trials | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Attention Seekers | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley | | rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unsteady | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Keara Barker<br />Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Angie Prince<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hero | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |New York, New York | | rowspan="2" |New York, New York | ||
| Line 209: | Line 210: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unstoppable | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Angie Prince | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Timeless | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Angie Prince | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |She Used to be Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Sierra Harris<br />Leah Houghtaling<br />Andreah Houser<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Amelia Markun<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Sunday Moody<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Olivia Skaggs<br />Ava Smart | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |In Between | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |That 70s Production | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |New World Coming | | rowspan="2" |New World Coming | ||
| Line 237: | Line 265: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rodriguez | | rowspan="2" |Rodriguez | ||
| Line 246: | Line 274: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="24" |2019 | | rowspan="24" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Broken Boat | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Kylie Sutherland | | rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Kylie Sutherland | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 275: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |I Was Here | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Megan Miller<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes | | rowspan="3" |Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Megan Miller<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 287: | Line 315: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Planet Earth | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Briske<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Amalia Clements<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Maia Miranda<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | | rowspan="3" |Taylor Briske<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Amalia Clements<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Maia Miranda<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 299: | Line 327: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Ego | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 311: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Amen | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre | | rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 323: | Line 351: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Four Seasons | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | | rowspan="3" |Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 455: | Line 483: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/madschimento/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/madschimento/ Instagram] | ||
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/B9AS-rZFMIH/ | **[http://www.instagram.com/p/B9AS-rZFMIH/ Hall of Fame - Let Me Follow] | ||
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CNNxXT6A5CQ/ | **[http://www.instagram.com/p/CNNxXT6A5CQ/ Showstopper - Let Me Follow] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGKpiUxmTPleAPGOqiu3-aQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGKpiUxmTPleAPGOqiu3-aQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 462: | Line 490: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||