Madelyn Chimento: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Madelyn Grace Chimento | |||
|image = File:Madelyn Grace Chimento.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|02|18}} | |||
|birthdate = February 18, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida (former) <br> North Carolina (current) | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = Dance Quest International <br> West Florida Dance Company | |||
|parents = Allyson McCauley (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Chloe Folce]] <br> [[Claire Maggio]] <br> [[Madi Kai]] <br> [[Maddi Loope]] <br> [[Mikayla Bellmore]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] | |||
}}'''Madelyn Grace Chimento''' (born on February 18, 2003) is an actress & dancer from Florida, currently living in North Carolina. She trained and competed at Dance Quest International and later the West Florida Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Coming Home | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hostage | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |5 AM | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Gun | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Let Me Follow | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 137: | Line 96: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Some Character | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ava Santos | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 155: | Line 117: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Can't Help Falling In Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jayden Jones<br />Ava Santos | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 139: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|I Dream of Paris | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Skylar Sewell<br />Kayla Barker<br />Alyssa Vasquez<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Savannah Stainback<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Katie Green<br />Jenna Jones<br />Bri Jones<br />Sarah Lindquist<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Mattea Hamrick<br />Mackenzie McDonald<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Jayden Jones<br />Haley Alfonso<br />Emma Logan<br />Courtney Carter<br />Ava Santos<br />Annabelle Adams | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Run | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Alyssa Vasquez | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |It is Well | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Alyssa Vasquez | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Echo | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Alyssa Vasquez | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Trials | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Attention Seekers | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Unsteady | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Keara Barker<br />Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Angie Prince<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hero | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dakayla Wilson<br />Kayin Clark<br />Mattea Hamrick<br />Rachel Briscoe<br />Skylar Sewell<br />Alycea LaHay<br />Angie Prince<br />Courtney Carter<br />Giavanna Harwood<br />Haley Alfonso<br />Jayden Jones<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Katie Green<br />Morgan McAuley | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |New York, New York | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Unstoppable | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Angie Prince | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Timeless | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Angie Prince | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |She Used to be Mine | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Sierra Harris<br />Leah Houghtaling<br />Andreah Houser<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Amelia Markun<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Sunday Moody<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Olivia Skaggs<br />Ava Smart | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |In Between | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alycea LaHay<br />Ava Santos<br />Courtney Carter<br />Keara Barker<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Angie Prince<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Katie Green<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Sarah Forest<br />Taylor Norrington | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |That 70s Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bri Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Haley Alfonso<br />Courtney Carter<br />Emma Logan<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Skylar Sewell<br />Jayden Jones<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Sarah Forest<br />Keara Barker<br />Alycea LaHay<br />Kayin Clark<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Katie Green<br />Dakayla Wilson<br />Taylor Norrington | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |New World Coming | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rodriguez | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,060: | Line 295: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Broken Boat | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Kylie Sutherland | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Was Here | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Megan Miller<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Planet Earth | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Taylor Briske<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Amalia Clements<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Maia Miranda<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ego | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Amen | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Four Seasons | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |Four Seasons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | |1 + 1 | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cringe | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Labrinth | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wait | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New Dorp, New York | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Money | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Glass | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Message to the Ladies | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |War It | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fierce-Ish | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Modern | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Yonce X Travis | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Jayda Virolas | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Madelyn Chimento/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/madschimento/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/madschimento/ Instagram] | ||
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/B9AS-rZFMIH/ Hall of Fame - Let Me Follow] | |||
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CNNxXT6A5CQ/ Showstopper - Let Me Follow] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGKpiUxmTPleAPGOqiu3-aQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGKpiUxmTPleAPGOqiu3-aQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||