Madelyn Chimento: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Madelyn Chimento.jpg|right|200px]]'''Madelyn Grace Chimento''' (born on February 18, 2003) is an actress & teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Madelyn Grace Chimento
|image = File:Madelyn Grace Chimento.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2003|02|18}}
|birthdate = February 18, 2003
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida (former) <br> North Carolina (current)
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|dance studios = Dance Quest International <br> West Florida Dance Company
|parents = Allyson McCauley (mother)
|friends = [[Chloe Folce]] <br> [[Claire Maggio]] <br> [[Madi Kai]] <br> [[Maddi Loope]] <br> [[Mikayla Bellmore]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]]
}}'''Madelyn Grace Chimento''' (born on February 18, 2003) is an actress & dancer from Florida, currently living in North Carolina. She trained and competed at Dance Quest International and later the West Florida Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
|
| rowspan="3" |Coming Home
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2017
|
| rowspan="2" |Hostage
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|
| rowspan="2" |5 AM
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2019
|
| rowspan="3" |Gun
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="5" |2020-1
|
| rowspan="5" |Let Me Follow
|
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|did not place
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 112: Line 96:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2017
|
| rowspan="2" |Some Character
|
| rowspan="2" |Pointe
|
| rowspan="2" |Ava Santos
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 130: Line 117:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2016
|
| rowspan="2" |Can't Help Falling In Love
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Jayden Jones<br />Ava Santos
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 140:
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|
|I Dream of Paris
|
|
|Skylar Sewell<br />Kayla Barker<br />Alyssa Vasquez<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Savannah Stainback<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Katie Green<br />Jenna Jones<br />Bri Jones<br />Sarah Lindquist<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Mattea Hamrick<br />Mackenzie McDonald<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Jayden Jones<br />Haley Alfonso<br />Emma Logan<br />Courtney Carter<br />Ava Santos<br />Annabelle Adams
|Skylar Sewell<br />Kayla Barker<br />Alyssa Vasquez<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Savannah Stainback<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Katie Green<br />Jenna Jones<br />Bri Jones<br />Sarah Lindquist<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Mattea Hamrick<br />Mackenzie McDonald<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Jayden Jones<br />Haley Alfonso<br />Emma Logan<br />Courtney Carter<br />Ava Santos<br />Annabelle Adams
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
|
| rowspan="2" |Run
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Alyssa Vasquez
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |It is Well
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Alyssa Vasquez
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Alyssa Vasquez
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Echo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Alyssa Vasquez
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Alyssa Vasquez
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Trials
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Alyssa Vasquez
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Attention Seekers
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="2" |Unsteady
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Keara Barker<br />Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Angie Prince<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hero
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Dakayla Wilson<br />Kayin Clark<br />Mattea Hamrick<br />Rachel Briscoe<br />Skylar Sewell<br />Alycea LaHay<br />Angie Prince<br />Courtney Carter<br />Giavanna Harwood<br />Haley Alfonso<br />Jayden Jones<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Katie Green<br />Morgan McAuley
| rowspan="2" |Keara Barker<br />Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Angie Prince<br />Ava Santos<br />Ryanne Sverdlow
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |New York, New York
| rowspan="2" |New York, New York
Line 209: Line 215:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Unstoppable
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Angie Prince
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Timeless
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Angie Prince
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Forest<br />Katie Green<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Angie Prince
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="2" |She Used to be Mine
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Sierra Harris<br />Leah Houghtaling<br />Andreah Houser<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Amelia Markun<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Sunday Moody<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Olivia Skaggs<br />Ava Smart
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |In Between
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alycea LaHay<br />Ava Santos<br />Courtney Carter<br />Keara Barker<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Angie Prince<br />Bri Jones<br />Jayden Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Katie Green<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Sarah Forest<br />Taylor Norrington
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="2" |That 70s Production
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Katie Green<br />Sierra Harris<br />Leah Houghtaling<br />Andreah Houser<br />Bri Jones<br />Jenna Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Amelia Markun<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Sunday Moody<br />Taylor Norrington<br />Olivia Skaggs<br />Ava Smart
| rowspan="2" |Bri Jones<br />Alyssa Lucas<br />Haley Alfonso<br />Courtney Carter<br />Emma Logan<br />Kiera Nelis<br />Skylar Sewell<br />Jayden Jones<br />Ryanne Sverdlow<br />Sarah Forest<br />Keara Barker<br />Alycea LaHay<br />Kayin Clark<br />Morgan McAuley<br />Katie Green<br />Dakayla Wilson<br />Taylor Norrington
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |New World Coming
| rowspan="2" |New World Coming
Line 237: Line 270:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rodriguez
| rowspan="2" |Rodriguez
Line 246: Line 279:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 262: Line 295:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Broken Boat
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Kylie Sutherland
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Kylie Sutherland
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Megan Miller<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Was Here
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Megan Miller<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Briske<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Amalia Clements<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Maia Miranda<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Planet Earth
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Briske<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Amalia Clements<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Maia Miranda<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ego
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Amen
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Evangelina Villanustre
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Four Seasons
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|Four Seasons
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dream
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dream
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
| rowspan="3" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
Line 360: Line 369:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|
|1 + 1
|
|Lyrical
|Alyssa Bourdon<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson
|Alyssa Bourdon<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Cringe
|
|Open
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Labrinth
|
|Open
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Wait
|
|Contemporary
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|New Dorp, New York
|
|Jazz
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Emily Redderson<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
Line 404: Line 413:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Glass
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Message to the Ladies
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |War It
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Fierce-Ish
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Modern
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Yonce X Travis
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Jayda Virolas
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Jayda Virolas
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|}
|}


Line 455: Line 464:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/madschimento/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/madschimento/ Instagram]
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/B9AS-rZFMIH/ Dance Video]
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/B9AS-rZFMIH/ Hall of Fame - Let Me Follow]
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CNNxXT6A5CQ/ Showstopper - Let Me Follow]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGKpiUxmTPleAPGOqiu3-aQ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGKpiUxmTPleAPGOqiu3-aQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]