Madelyn Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''Madelyn Hofer''' (born on May 18, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains at Starstruck PAC with her sister [[Molly Hofer|Molly]]. | |name = Madelyn Hofer | ||
|image = File:Madelyn Hofer.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|05|18}} | |||
|birthdate = May 18, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Kansas | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Olathe East Talons Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Starstruck PAC | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Michael Hofer (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Molly Hofer]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Caitlyn Krebs]] <br> [[Courtney Krebs]] | |||
}}'''Madelyn Hofer''' (born on May 18, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains at Starstruck PAC with her sister [[Molly Hofer|Molly]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 48: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Catch Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
|Hip-Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Small World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|Hip-Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Coming Home | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Lies | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nervous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talk to Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Find Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Trance | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Constellations | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Magic Woman | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 222: | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|My Own Worst Enemy | |||
|Open | |||
|Kayla Albold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 260: | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | | rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 270: | ||
|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | |[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 277: | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | | rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 401: | Line 485: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11"|2018 | | rowspan="11"|2018 | ||
| | |Rise Up | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|[[ | |Kayla Albold<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Katherine Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lord is it Mine | |Lord is it Mine | ||
| Line 467: | Line 551: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Exit Run 44 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Modern | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fierce | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fall in Line | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hypnotic | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hills & Valleys | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Clara Burdick<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Melanie Morrison<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Caroline Vogel<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Yo | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Hopeless Wanderer | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Jillian Collier<br />Rylee Devorak<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Dance With Somebody | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Jillian Collier<br />Rylee Devorak<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|You've Got A Friend In Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| | |Stigma | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |Kayla Albold<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Leah Shilling | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moment I Said It | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Divided We Fall | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It Hurts | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |When the Party's Over | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Sarah Gravitt<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Caroline Vogel | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eleanor Rigby | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Melanie Morrison<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Lily Tucker<br />Caroline Vogel | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Solar Power | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Addyson Barker<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Ella Holbrooks<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Lily Tucker | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Over the Love | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Sarah Gravitt<br />Katie Heidemann<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Nutcracker | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Madelyn Hofer/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 603: | Line 701: | ||
[[Category:Hofer Sisters]] | [[Category:Hofer Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||