Madelyn Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Madelyn Hofer.jpg | |image = File:Madelyn Hofer.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|05|18}} | ||
|birthdate = May 18, 2005 | |birthdate = May 18, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Catch Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | ||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
|Hip-Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Small World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 81: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|Coming Home | |Hip-Hop Class | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
|Stage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Coming Home | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Lies | |Starpower | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Lies | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nervous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talk to Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 108: | Line 153: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Find Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 561: | Line 632: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
|Stigma | |||
|Modern | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Leah Shilling | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Moment I Said It | |||
|Open | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Divided We Fall | |||
|Modern | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It Hurts | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|When the Party's Over | |||
|Open | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Sarah Gravitt<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Caroline Vogel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Eleanor Rigby | |||
|Open | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Melanie Morrison<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Lily Tucker<br />Caroline Vogel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Solar Power | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Addyson Barker<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Ella Holbrooks<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Lily Tucker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Over the Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Sarah Gravitt<br />Katie Heidemann<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Nutcracker | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Madelyn Hofer/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 572: | Line 701: | ||
[[Category:Hofer Sisters]] | [[Category:Hofer Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||