Madi Beerer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madison "Madi" Beerer | |name = Madison "Madi" Beerer | ||
|image = File:Madison Madi Beerer.jpg | |image = File:Madison Madi Beerer 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|02|09}} | ||
|birthdate = February 9, 2006 | |birthdate = February 9, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance <br> Tesoro High School Song/Dance <br> WSU Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> K2 Studios <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Michelle Beerer (mother) | ||
|siblings = unknown | |siblings = unknown | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br>[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]] | |friends = [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Madi | |nicknames = Madi | ||
}} | }}'''Madison "Madi" Beerer''' (born on February 9, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Project 21 and trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | ||
She appeared in the fourth and final season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Baby I'm | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Bugle Boy - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
Weird People | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
See You Again | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
Rise Up | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
Oops | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Weird People | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |See You Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Shock | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clouds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Crosley | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Oops | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One More Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|A Thousand Crane | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Billy Bell | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
If My Friends Could See Me Now | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|If My Friends Could See Me Now | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Brooke Masters | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Spice Up Your Life | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
Queen of the Night | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Spice Up Your Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Emma Kang<br />[[Raven Alanes]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Faith McCain<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with OCPAA==== | ====with OCPAA==== | ||
Welcome to the Circus | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Bananas | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
How | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Ladies on the Floor | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|Welcome to the Circus | |||
|Jazz | |||
Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Haley Elston<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Nicole Men<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delaney Munger<br />Olivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
Wizard of Ahhhhs | |- | ||
|Bananas | |||
|Character | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Haley Elston<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Nicole Men<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delaney Munger<br />Olivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Haven Ward<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Madison Zaro | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|How do I Look | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Emma Kang<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Ladies on the Floor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fetch | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |||
|Character | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wizard of Ahhhhs | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />McKenna Brown<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Madison Gallogly<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Annika Lee<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
Monster | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
Dance Like Yo Daddy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
Can You Do This | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
Bird Set Free | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
Unbroken | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
Hair | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Foreward | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can You Do This | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Hair | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 141: | Line 405: | ||
*Runner-Up for Regional Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2016 | *Runner-Up for Regional Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Madi Beerer/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/madi_beerer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuwIBh54L_M9SJQG2ireLxA YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEnD0GPUW7xZAMeWU8FTnxw Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||