Madi Beerer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madison "Madi" Beerer | |name = Madison "Madi" Beerer | ||
|image = File:Madison Madi Beerer | |image = File:Madison Madi Beerer 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|02|09}} | ||
|birthdate = February 9, 2006 | |birthdate = February 9, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> World of Dance <br> Tesoro High School Song/Dance <br> WSU Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> K2 Studios <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |dance studios = Orange Country Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 <br> K2 Studios <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Michelle Beerer (mother) | ||
|siblings = unknown | |siblings = unknown | ||
|friends = [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] | |friends = [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Jordyn Blackburn]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Madi | |nicknames = Madi | ||
}}'''Madison "Madi" Beerer''' (born on February 9, 2006) is a | }}'''Madison "Madi" Beerer''' (born on February 9, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Project 21 and trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | ||
She appeared in the fourth and final season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star | | rowspan="4" |Baby I'm a Star | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 86: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |See You Again | | rowspan="4" |See You Again | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 97: | Line 102: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rise Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Emily Shock | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 106: | Line 111: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Clouds | | | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Mackenzie Crosley | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clouds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Crosley | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | |N/A | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Oops | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 122: | Line 142: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One More Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|A Thousand Crane | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Billy Bell | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| Line 156: | Line 197: | ||
|Spice Up Your Life | |Spice Up Your Life | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Emma Kang<br />[[Raven Alanes]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Faith McCain<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with OCPAA==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|Welcome to the Circus | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Haley Elston<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Nicole Men<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delaney Munger<br />Olivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bananas | |||
|Character | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Haley Elston<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Nicole Men<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delaney Munger<br />Olivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Kaitlyn Romero<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Haven Ward<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Madison Zaro | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|How do I Look | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Emma Kang<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| | |Ladies on the Floor | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Fetch | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah W | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |||
|Character | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wizard of Ahhhhs | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />McKenna Brown<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Madison Gallogly<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Annika Lee<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
Monster | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
Dance Like Yo Daddy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
Can You Do This | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
Bird Set Free | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
Unbroken | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
Hair | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Foreward | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can You Do This | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Hair | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 243: | Line 405: | ||
*Runner-Up for Regional Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2016 | *Runner-Up for Regional Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Madi Beerer/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/madi_beerer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuwIBh54L_M9SJQG2ireLxA YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEnD0GPUW7xZAMeWU8FTnxw Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||