Madi Beerer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madison "Madi" Beerer | |name = Madison "Madi" Beerer | ||
|image = File:Madison Madi Beerer | |image = File:Madison Madi Beerer 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2006|02|09}} | |age = {{age|2006|02|09}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 198: | Line 201: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Queen of the Night | | rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Faith McCain<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice | | rowspan="2" |Faith McCain<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 403: | Line 409: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/madi_beerer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuwIBh54L_M9SJQG2ireLxA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuwIBh54L_M9SJQG2ireLxA YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEnD0GPUW7xZAMeWU8FTnxw Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEnD0GPUW7xZAMeWU8FTnxw Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||