Madi Kai Treger: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
{{ | |name = Madi Kai Treger | ||
|image = File:Madi Kai.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|02|20}} | |||
|birthdate = February 20, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Red | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |||
|friends = [[Chloe Folce]] <br> [[Claire Maggio]] <br> [[Madeline Loope]] <br> [[Madelyn Chimento]] <br> [[Mikayla Bellmore]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] | |||
}}'''Madi Kai Treger''' (born on February 20, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Home | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Runaway | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heartburn | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carry Me Home | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aint No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sour Cherry | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Reason | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Yes | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Father | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nasty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Can Almost See You | |||
| | |||
|The Dancer Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Audrey Corbett<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
| | |||
|Reese O'Brien<br />Lainey Blair<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Love & Love Loss | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Schultz<br />Victoria Bortner<br />Rachel McCafferty<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Savannah Payne<br />Dominique Sterling<br />Jessica White<br />Lindsey Wedgeworth<br />Brooke Stamey<br />Morgan Davis<br />Livia DiCeglie<br />Max Sterling<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Savannah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Mackenzie Miller<br />Dani Dannunzio<br />Molly Dente<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Julia Carr<br />Sarah Sullivan<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Maverick Priest<br />Auna Ferro<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Samantha Schultz | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cherry Bomb | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Molly Dente<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Molly Dente<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Help | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Extra Terrestrial | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wild Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bet You Can't Do It Like Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Danny Stuart<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dirty Laundry | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rock Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Place Was a Shelter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trini Dem Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Makenna Gregory]]<br />Autumn Harmon<br />Rachel Herring<br />Savanah Jewett<br />Tyler Kaufman<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Die For You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love is Free | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Breath of a Fish | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Above the Clouds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sing Sing Sing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Emma Wilcoxen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Bushel and a Peck | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seven Wonders | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Kelly Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Legit | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylan Beam<br />Julia Carr<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Evangelina Villanustre<br />Emma Wilcoxen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Kill the Fun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Luminous | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walk for Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Under the Waves | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylan Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Me and the Sky | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Taylor Briske<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Amalia Clements<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Ella Fraley<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | |||
|Avalanche | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lies | |||
|Open | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Alyssa Green | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Gave You All | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|See You Again | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Talk to Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|Christian Bottger<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Grace Olive<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rinse & Repeat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alyssa Bourdon<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Facts | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dirty Paws | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|X-Tina | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Money | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Come Together | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glass | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pieces | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Young & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Message to the Ladies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |War It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fierce-Ish | |||
| rowspan="2" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yonce X Travis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Emma Davila<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Jayda Virolas | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Time Warp | |||
| | |||
|Yaneilee Velez<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Christian Bottger<br />Olivia Picking<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Devin Roberts<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Stella Fowler<br />Katie Clare<br />Abigail Hoch<br />Calum Greening | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Madi Kai Treger/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/madikai_/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/madikai_/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 7: | Line 681: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||