Madison Haschak: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by 2601:644:8202:3FD0:7150:9E81:F535:6D63 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (122 intermediate revisions by 33 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madison Haschak | |name = Madison Haschak | ||
|image = File:Madison Haschak.jpg | |image = File:Madison Haschak 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|06|27}} | ||
|birthdate = June | |birthdate = June 27, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = 5'6½" | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer<br | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Funniflix | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | |||
|dance studios = Temecula Dance Company | |dance studios = Temecula Dance Company | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = John Haschak (father) <br> Kathi Haschak (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Gracie Haschak]]<br | |siblings = [[Gracie Haschak]] <br> [[Sierra Haschak]] <br> [[Olivia Haschak]] | ||
|friends = | |friends = Aspen Buck, MattyB Raps, Sarah Grace Morris | ||
}} | |pets = 3 dogs: Rosie, Chiklet (died in 2024), Sierra’s dog Fergie | ||
|nicknames = Maddie | |||
}}'''Madison Daisy Haschak''' (born on June 27, 2000), is a dancer who trains at Temecula Dance Company along with her three younger sisters [[Gracie Haschak|Gracie]], [[Sierra Haschak|Sierra]], and [[Olivia Haschak|Olivia]]. The four sisters also are part of a popular singing group called the Haschak Sisters. | |||
She is the oldest of the four girls. She was the first one who danced when she was two years old. Her middle name is daisy which is inspired by flowers and her favorite color is mint green. | |||
She is a graduate of King’s Ridge High School and graduated from The University of Georgia in May 2022. Currently she attends SUNY DownState in New York as of 2025 in the PA program. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
When You Wish Upon a Star | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Pull Shapes | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="4" |When You Wish<br />Upon a Star | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Torrance) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Amazing Grace | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Torrance) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |LOVE | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|What a Wonderful<br />World | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Bravo (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Bravo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Always<br />Chasing Rainbows | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take My Hand | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Happy Days | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where it is Written | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Xtreme Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Ring Them Bells | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Jimmy Peters | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|DEA | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Asian Empire | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Maddi Baber<br />Elizabeth Demuth<br />Isabella Farris<br />Cassidy Gerrits<br />[[Gracie Haschak]]<br />[[Madison Haschak]]<br />Sydney Kidd<br />Tatum Ramsey<br />Caitlyn Santiago | |||
|Countdown | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 59: | Line 211: | ||
*National Petite Miss Dance KAR 2009 | *National Petite Miss Dance KAR 2009 | ||
*Regional Junior Miss BravO 2010 | *Regional Junior Miss BravO 2010 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss StarQuest 2008 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Madison Haschak/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/madison_haschak Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.twitter.com/madison_haschak Twitter | *[http://www.instagram.com/madisonhaschak Instagram] | ||
*[http://www. | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@madison_haschak TikTok] | ||
*[http://www. | *[http://www.youtube.com/@madisonhaschak YouTube] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Haschak Sisters]] | [[Category:Haschak Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Temecula Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:27, 13 October 2025
| Madison Haschak | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 25 |
| Birthdate | June 27, 2000 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 5'6½" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | High School Class of 2018 College Class of 2022 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Singer |
| Affiliations | Funniflix |
| Dance Studios | Temecula Dance Company |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | John Haschak (father) Kathi Haschak (mother) |
| Siblings | Gracie Haschak Sierra Haschak Olivia Haschak |
| Friends | Aspen Buck, MattyB Raps, Sarah Grace Morris |
| Pets | 3 dogs: Rosie, Chiklet (died in 2024), Sierra’s dog Fergie |
| Nicknames | Maddie |
Madison Daisy Haschak (born on June 27, 2000), is a dancer who trains at Temecula Dance Company along with her three younger sisters Gracie, Sierra, and Olivia. The four sisters also are part of a popular singing group called the Haschak Sisters.
She is the oldest of the four girls. She was the first one who danced when she was two years old. Her middle name is daisy which is inspired by flowers and her favorite color is mint green.
She is a graduate of King’s Ridge High School and graduated from The University of Georgia in May 2022. Currently she attends SUNY DownState in New York as of 2025 in the PA program.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Pull Shapes | unknown | unknown | KAR (San Diego) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| 2008 | When You Wish Upon a Star |
unknown | unknown | KAR (San Diego) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR |
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | 5th in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Long Beach) | 1st in Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
| 2009 | Lullaby | Lyrical | unknown | KAR (San Diego) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Dance America | ||||
| PrimeTime (Pomona) | 1st in Xtreme Petite Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Petite Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Torrance) | 1st in Petite Solos Regional Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
| 2010 | Amazing Grace | Lyrical | unknown | StarQuest (Torrance) | 2nd in Junior Solos Regional Junior Miss StarQuest |
| 2011 | LOVE | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Junior American League Solos |
| HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior American League Solos | ||||
| What a Wonderful World |
unknown | unknown | Bravo (San Diego) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss Bravo | |
| 2012 | I'm Always Chasing Rainbows |
Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Junior American League Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| PrimeTime (Pasadena) | 1st in Xtreme Junior Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Take My Hand | Contemporary | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Junior American League Solos | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2013 | Somewhere | Open | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Teen American League Solos |
| HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| The Light | Contemporary | unknown | HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |
| 2014 | Happy Days | Jazz | unknown | DEA (Ontario) | 5th in Teen Solos |
| Showbiz | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Where it is Written | Lyrical | unknown | DEA (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Showbiz | unknown scoring | ||||
| PrimeTime (Pasadena) | 2nd in Teen Xtreme Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Teen American League Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Ring Them Bells | Musical Theater | Jimmy Peters | Showbiz | unknown scoring |
| 2018 | The Way You Make Me Feel | Jazz | unknown | DEA | unknown scoring |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Asian Empire | Hip Hop | Maddi Baber Elizabeth Demuth Isabella Farris Cassidy Gerrits Gracie Haschak Madison Haschak Sydney Kidd Tatum Ramsey Caitlyn Santiago |
Countdown | 4th in Teen Large Groups |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2008
- National Petite Miss Dance KAR 2009
- Regional Junior Miss BravO 2010
Runner-Up Titles
[edit | edit source]- 1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss StarQuest 2008