Madison Johnston: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Madison Johnston | |||
|image = File:Madison Johnston 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|05|11}} | |||
|birthdate = May 11, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Temecula Valley, California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = TVHS (Temecula Valley High School) Alliance Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Temecula Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = Brian Johnston (father) <br> Heidi Stupka Wedel-Johnston (stepmother) | |||
|siblings = Jake Johnston (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Olivia Haschak]] <br> [[Sierra Haschak]] | |||
|pets = | |||
}}'''Madison Johnston''' (born on May 11, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at the Temecula Dance Company in Temecula Valley. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|ABC's of Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Shake Your Body<br />Down to the Ground | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |When The Saints<br />Go Twistin' In | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showbiz | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Solo Showdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |I Enjoy Being A Girl | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems Nationals | ||
|Junior Miss Superstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Dance Alone | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Erik Saradpon | ||
| | |Primetime | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Bombshell | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz/Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2 | |Primetime | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Hey DJ | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Deanna Ciotti | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Solo Showdown | ||
| style=" | |- | ||
| style=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| style=" | | rowspan="3" |Countdown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erik Saradpon | |||
|Move (Pasadena) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erik Saradpon | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black & Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jimmy Peters | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Knocked Out | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Lady Luck | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Erik Saradpon | |||
|Gavin Cates<br />Rylee Clark | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Honey I'm Good | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Erik Saradpon | |||
|Jaden Barba<br />Rylee Clark | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
== | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
=== | |- | ||
< | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
</ | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
< | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
|Don't You Worry | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jimmy Peters | |||
</ | |Cassidy Douglas<br />[[Sierra Haschak]]<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Ashley Lass<br />Audrey Price<br />Devin Ramirez | ||
|PrimeTime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cruisin' For A Bruisin' | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jimmy Peters | |||
|Jaden Barba<br />Cassidy Douglas<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />[[Sierra Haschak]]<br />Ashley Lass<br />James Peters<br />Allen Pinkerton<br />Audrey Price | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Beat of My Drum | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Anselmo<br />Cassidy Douglas<br />Olivia Harley<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Brooklyn Howard<br />Amira Johnson<br />Addison Kapper<br />Caroline Kapper<br />Ashley Lass<br />Mikaylah Tabura | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Barnum | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Anessa Davies<br />Jordan Demary<br />Quinn DiCristina<br />McKenna Douglas<br />[[Sierra Haschak]]<br />Devin Ramirez<br />Mikaylah Tabura<br />Samantha Vivo | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Babies of the Blitz | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Anselmo<br />Cassidy Douglas<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Addison Kapper<br />Caroline Kapper<br />Ashley Lass | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Footloose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jimmy Peters | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cassidy Douglas<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Addison Kapper<br />Ashley Lass<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Alyssa Panlilio<br />James Peters<br />Audrey Price | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Give Me a Beat | |||
|Tap | |||
|Deanna Ciotti | |||
|[[Sierra Haschak]]<br />Ashley Lass<br />Devin Ramirez<br />Samantha Vivo | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Girl$ | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Erik Saradpon | |||
|Rylee Clark<br />McKenna Douglas<br />[[Sierra Haschak]]<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Makenna Hitch<br />Devin Ramirez<br />Mikaylah Tabura<br />Samantha Vivo | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fish Fry | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Anselmo<br />Cassidy Douglas<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Addison Kapper<br />Caroline Kapper<br />Alyssa Panlilio | |||
|Superstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Won't Give Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Cassidy Douglas<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Audrey Price | |||
|Superstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Herald's Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Sierra Haschak]]<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Devin Ramirez<br />Samantha Vivo | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Get Me to the Church on Time | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Gavin Cates<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Makenna Hitch<br />Caroline Kapper<br />Addison Kapper<br />Olivia Kelly<br />Madison Kephart<br />Ashley Lass<br />Marisa McConnaughey<br />Rilyn McFarlan<br />Gabriella Michaels<br />James Peters<br />Mattie Pieters<br />Allen Pinkerton<br />Coco Saul<br />Kayden Watkins | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Jimmy Peters | |||
|Jaden Barba<br />Rylee Clark<br />Olivia Fredericks<br />[[Sierra Haschak]]<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Emmalee Idler<br />Ashley Lass<br />Morgan Le Rossignol | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breaking Dishes | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Donna Shepherd | |||
|Jordan Demary<br />Quinn Di Cristina<br />Natalie Garay<br />Elizabeth Garrity<br />Sean Garrity<br />Emmalee Idler<br />Dixie Kuvshinikov<br />Trevor McConnaughey<br />Emily Meyer<br />Ashley Moses<br />Jason Pieters<br />Makenna Provost<br />Sydney Stone<br />Daylen Taylor | |||
|PrimeTime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Girl$ | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Erik Saradpon | |||
|Rylee Clark<br />Anessa Davies-Pier<br />[[Sierra Haschak]]<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Makenna Hitch<br />Ashley Lass<br />Audrey Price<br />Samantha Vivo | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Safe & Sound | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Britney Anderson | |||
|Angelina Anselmo<br />Addison Kapper<br />Caroline Kapper<br />Ashley Lass<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Alyssa Panlilio<br />Audrey Price | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hairspray | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Schoolin' Life | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Erik Saradpon | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|America | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Jimmy Peters | |||
|Jaden Barba<br />Gavin Cates<br />Rylee Clark<br />Olivia Fredericks<br />[[Sierra Haschak]]<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />James Herron<br />Emmalee Idler<br />Ashley Lass<br />James Peters<br />Jason Pieters<br />Allen Pinkerton<br />Audrey Price<br />River Sadlon<br />Gunner Stephens<br />Daylen Taylor<br />Samantha Vivo | |||
|PrimeTime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Be Our Guest | |||
| | |||
|Jimmy Peters | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Get Happy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jimmy Peters | |||
|James Herron<br />Addison Kapper<br />Ashley Lass<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Rilyn McFarlan<br />Ashley Moses<br />Gunner Stephens<br />Ryleigh Todd | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Girl$ | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Erik Saradpon | |||
|Rylee Clark<br />Anessa Davies-Pier<br />[[Sierra Haschak]]<br />[[Olivia Haschak]]<br />Makenna Hitch<br />Ashley Lass<br />Audrey Price<br />Samantha Vivo | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TLM | |||
|Tap | |||
|Britney Anderson | |||
|Angelina Anselmo<br />Jordan Demary<br />Addison Kapper<br />Ashley Lass<br />Samantha Vivo | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |High School Musical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |TDC Staff | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Superstars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | |||
|Feel it Still | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jimmy Peters | |||
|Angelina Anselmo<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Rilyn McFarlan<br />Ashley Moses<br />James Peters<br />Mattie Pieters<br />Audrey Price<br />Gunner Stephens | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Slap That Bass | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Jimmy Peters | |||
|Jaden Barba<br />Gavin Cates<br />Rylee Clark<br />Anessa Davies-Pier<br />Logan Felix<br />Sean Garrity<br />Ashley Lass<br />Rilyn McFarlan<br />Ashley Moses<br />Calli Perryman<br />James Peters<br />Jason Pieters<br />Allen Pinkerton<br />Samantha Salkeld<br />Gunner Stephens | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|City Lights | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Ava Abassi<br />Angelina Anselmo<br />Anessa Davies-Pier<br />Rhiannon Jusay<br />Addison Kapper<br />Caroline Kapper<br />Madison Kephart<br />Ashley Lass<br />Jera Likins<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Rilyn McFarlan<br />Mattie Pieters<br />Audrey Price<br />Samantha Salkeld<br />Ryleigh Todd<br />Brooklyn Waters | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Madison Johnston/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/dancingmadi2005 Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/dancingmadi2005 Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.tumblr.com/tagged/madison-johnston tumblr] | *[https://www.tumblr.com/tagged/madison-johnston tumblr] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/madi__johnston/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/dancingmadi2005 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/dancingmadi2005 YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Temecula Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||