Madison Johnston: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madison Johnston | |name = Madison Johnston | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Madison Johnston 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|05|11}} | ||
|birthdate = 2005 | |birthdate = May 11, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = Temecula Valley, California | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = TVHS (Temecula Valley High School) Alliance Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Temecula Dance Company | |dance studios = Temecula Dance Company | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = Brian Johnston (father) <br> Heidi Stupka Wedel-Johnston (stepmother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Jake Johnston (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Olivia Haschak]] <br> [[Sierra Haschak]] | |friends = [[Olivia Haschak]] <br> [[Sierra Haschak]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
}}'''Madison Johnston''' (born | }}'''Madison Johnston''' (born on May 11, 2005) is a dancer from California who trains at the Temecula Dance Company in Temecula Valley. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|ABC's | |ABC's of Love | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Shake Your Body Down to the Ground | |Shake Your Body<br />Down to the Ground | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |When The Saints Go Twistin' In | | rowspan="3" |When The Saints<br />Go Twistin' In | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |If My Friends Could See Me Now | | rowspan="3" |If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Boss | | rowspan="3" |Boss | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
|Erik Saradpon | | rowspan="3" |Erik Saradpon | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black & Gold | | rowspan="2" |Black & Gold | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Jimmy Peters | | rowspan="2" |Jimmy Peters | ||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Knocked Out | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 381: | Line 398: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Madison Johnston/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/dancingmadi2005 Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/dancingmadi2005 Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.tumblr.com/tagged/madison-johnston tumblr] | *[https://www.tumblr.com/tagged/madison-johnston tumblr] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/madi__johnston/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/dancingmadi2005 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/dancingmadi2005 YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Temecula Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||