Mady Lamb: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mady Lamb | |name = Mady Lamb | ||
|image = File:Mady Lamb.jpg | |image = File:Mady Lamb 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|08|02}} | ||
|birthdate = August 2, 2005 | |birthdate = August 2, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Vikettes Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company | |dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company | ||
|parents = Lauren Lamb (mother) <br> Jeff Lamb (father) | |parents = Lauren Lamb (mother) <br> Jeff Lamb (father) | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Lailah West]] | |friends = [[Lailah West]] | ||
|nicknames = Mad Dog | |nicknames = Mad Dog | ||
}}'''Mady Lamb''' (born on August 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | }}'''Mady Lamb''' (born on August 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 105: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Nasty Boys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I'm Going Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 133: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Seven Nation Army | | rowspan="2" |Seven Nation Army | ||
| Line 137: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Trust in Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Discover Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 560: | Line 570: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Watcha' Gonna Do | | rowspan="2" |Watcha' Gonna Do | ||
| Line 569: | Line 579: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addy Anleitner<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Madigan McCormick<br />Adele Megaro<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="2" |Addy Anleitner<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Madigan McCormick<br />Adele Megaro<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |You Make Me Feel | | rowspan="2" |You Make Me Feel | ||
| Line 578: | Line 588: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups<br />Group Costume Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Scream | | rowspan="2" |Scream | ||
| Line 587: | Line 597: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |When It's Cold | | rowspan="2" |When It's Cold | ||
| Line 596: | Line 606: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |A Widow's Regret | | rowspan="2" |A Widow's Regret | ||
| Line 605: | Line 615: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups<br />Judges Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |There Will Be Time | | rowspan="2" |There Will Be Time | ||
| Line 614: | Line 624: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Nyah Wright | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Nyah Wright | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Edge of 17 | | rowspan="2" |Edge of 17 | ||
| Line 623: | Line 633: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |RAF | | rowspan="2" |RAF | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Madigan McCormick<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]<br />Nyah Wright | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |SOS | | rowspan="2" |SOS | ||
| Line 641: | Line 651: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |My Strange Addiction | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
| | |Starpower (Uncasville) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Say My Name | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
| | |Starpower (Uncasville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |My Mind | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
| | |Starpower (Uncasville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Battle Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Apogee Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Exile | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
| | |Starpower (Uncasville) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dolla Sign | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |They Don't Really Care About Us | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | |||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |A Night at the Disco | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|1<sup>st | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Mady Lamb/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 829: | Line 764: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||