Mady Lamb: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mady Lamb
|name = Mady Lamb
|image = File:Mady Lamb.jpg
|image = File:Mady Lamb 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2005|08|02}}
|birthdate = August 2, 2005
|birthdate = August 2, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Vikettes Dance Team
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company
|parents = Lauren Lamb (mother) <br> Jeff Lamb (father)
|parents = Lauren Lamb (mother) <br> Jeff Lamb (father)
Line 17: Line 18:
|friends = [[Lailah West]]
|friends = [[Lailah West]]
|nicknames = Mad Dog
|nicknames = Mad Dog
}}'''Mady Lamb''' (born on August 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains at Prestige Arts Company.
}}'''Mady Lamb''' (born on August 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Prestige Arts Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 105: Line 106:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Nasty Boys
| rowspan="3" |Nasty Boys
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I'm Going Down
| rowspan="3" |I'm Going Down
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Line 126: Line 133:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Seven Nation Army
| rowspan="2" |Seven Nation Army
Line 137: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
Line 150: Line 157:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Trust in Me
| rowspan="3" |Trust in Me
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Discover Spotlight
|-
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 560: Line 570:
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Watcha' Gonna Do
| rowspan="2" |Watcha' Gonna Do
Line 569: Line 579:
| rowspan="2" |Addy Anleitner<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Madigan McCormick<br />Adele Megaro<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="2" |Addy Anleitner<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Madigan McCormick<br />Adele Megaro<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You Make Me Feel
| rowspan="2" |You Make Me Feel
Line 578: Line 588:
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups<br />Group Costume Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Scream
| rowspan="2" |Scream
Line 587: Line 597:
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |When It's Cold
| rowspan="2" |When It's Cold
Line 596: Line 606:
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |A Widow's Regret
| rowspan="2" |A Widow's Regret
Line 605: Line 615:
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups<br />Judges Choice Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |There Will Be Time
| rowspan="2" |There Will Be Time
Line 614: Line 624:
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Nyah Wright
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Nyah Wright
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Edge of 17
| rowspan="2" |Edge of 17
Line 623: Line 633:
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |RAF
| rowspan="2" |RAF
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Madigan McCormick<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Morgan Walls<br />[[Lailah West]]<br />Nyah Wright
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |SOS
| rowspan="2" |SOS
Line 641: Line 651:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="24" |2022
|
| rowspan="3" |My Strange Addiction
|
| rowspan="3" |Open
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Say My Name
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|
|did not place
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |My Mind
|
| rowspan="3" |Open
|
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Battle Groups
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Apogee Award
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Exile
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|}
 
===Workbench===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Mini Miss Showbiz || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Small Group
| rowspan="3" |Dolla Sign
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups
|-
|-
| 7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos || 1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Line
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|did not place
|-
|-
| did not place || 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups  
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
| rowspan="3" |They Don't Really Care About Us
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Groups
|-
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Showbiz
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
| rowspan="3" |Footprints in the Sand
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]]
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Lines
|-
|-
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |A Night at the Disco
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (French Lick)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|}
|}


====Groups====
==Additional Page==
{| class="wikitable"
[[Mady Lamb/Gallery]]
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|-
| || || || || || || || || ||
|}


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 829: Line 764:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]