Mady Lamb: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mady Lamb | |name = Mady Lamb | ||
|image = File:Mady Lamb | |image = File:Mady Lamb 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|08|02}} | ||
|birthdate = August 2, 2005 | |birthdate = August 2, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Vikettes Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company | |dance studios = United Dance Arts <br> Prestige Arts Company | ||
|parents = Lauren Lamb (mother) <br> Jeff Lamb (father) | |parents = Lauren Lamb (mother) <br> Jeff Lamb (father) | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Lailah West]] | |friends = [[Lailah West]] | ||
|nicknames = Mad Dog | |nicknames = Mad Dog | ||
}}'''Mady Lamb''' (born on August 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | }}'''Mady Lamb''' (born on August 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Prestige Arts Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Trust in Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Discover Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |StarQuest (French Lick) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 652: | Line 656: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2022 | ||
|My Strange Addiction | | rowspan="3" |My Strange Addiction | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups<br />12 & Over Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Say My Name | | rowspan="3" |Say My Name | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Mind | | rowspan="3" |My Mind | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Battle Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Exile | | rowspan="3" |Exile | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dolla Sign | | rowspan="3" |Dolla Sign | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|They Don't Really Care About Us | | rowspan="3" |They Don't Really Care About Us | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Footprints in the Sand | | rowspan="3" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | | rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />[[Lailah West]] | ||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Battle Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Night at the Disco | | rowspan="3" |A Night at the Disco | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (French Lick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 712: | Line 764: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||