Maggie Marx: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Maggie Marx.jpg
|image = File:Maggie Marx.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2004|12|14}}
|birthdate = December 14, 2004
|birthdate = December 14, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Indiana
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = Memorial High School Cheer Squad
|dance studios = THR!VE Dance Company
|dance studios = THR!VE Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Olivia Taylor]]
|friends = [[Olivia Taylor]]
}}'''Maggie Marx''' (born on December 14, 2004) Member of the THR!VE Dance Company who often dances as a duet alongside [[Olivia Taylor]].
}}'''Maggie Marx''' (born on December 14, 2004) is a member of the THR!VE Dance Company, who often dances as a duet alongside [[Olivia Taylor]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 312: Line 313:
|Revolution (Chicago)
|Revolution (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|2018
|Feeling Good
|Jazz
|Molly Hall &
Yvette Walts
|[[Maggie Marx]]
|Adrenaline
|
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 343: Line 354:
*Regional Junior Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up 2016
*Regional Junior Female Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up 2016


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Maggie Marx/Gallery]]
<youtube width="300" height="180">2y9GbbjW1Po</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">Sb93d1mMuvw</youtube>
</center>
<gallery widths="300" position="center">
Maggie Marx of THR!VE Dance Company performs "I'm Cute" (Age 7 Open Solo)
Maggie Marx (Age 8 Open Solo) "It's All About Me" 2013
"Fabulous" Maggie Marx (Age 9 Open Solo) THR!VE Dance Company
"The Dream" Maggie Marx (Age 9 Lyrical Solo) THR!VE Dance Company
Torn. Maggie Marx (2014)
"Amazing Grace" Maggie Marx (Age 11 Lyrical Solo) THR!VE Dance Company
"Little Lamb" Maggie Marx (Age 11 Musical Theater) THR!VE Dance Company
</gallery>
 
===Mistaken===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">2y9GbbjW1Po</youtube></center>
<gallery widths="300" position="center">
Mistaken. Maggie Marx
Maggie Marx - Mistaken
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/maggie_marx/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/maggie_marx/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/maggie-marx/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 373: Line 366:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]