Paige Glenn: Difference between revisions
imported>TVfan98 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Paige Glenn | |name = Paige Glenn | ||
| image = File:Paige Glenn.jpg | |image = File:Paige Glenn 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |||
| gender = Female | |age = {{age|2008|10|06}} | ||
| age = 10 | |birthdate = October 6, 2008 | ||
| birthdate = October | |nationality = American | ||
| nationality = American | |hometown = California | ||
| hometown = California | |height = 4'4" | ||
| height =4'4" | |eye color = Green | ||
| hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
| | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
| affiliations = | |affiliations = KandiKouture <br> Jam Nation <br> Bloc LA | ||
|dance studios = Studio 31 Dance Center (previously) <br> Murrieta Dance Project | |||
| dance studios = Studio 31 Dance Center (previously) <br> Murrieta Dance Project | |titles = Regional Petite Miss Act 1 2015 <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015 | ||
| titles = Regional Petite Miss Act 1 2015 <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015 | |parents = Kristin Glenn (mother) | ||
| parents = Kristin Glenn (mother) | |siblings = Parker Glenn (brother) | ||
| siblings = Parker Glenn (brother) | |friends = [[Payton Yanke]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Maiya Lopez]] <br> Aubrey Casillas <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> Gracie Jamneshan <br> Brandee Wingo <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Riley Bendel]] | ||
| friends = [[Payton Yanke]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Maiya Lopez]] <br> Aubrey Casillas <br> Artyon Celestine <br> Gracie Jamneshan <br> Brandee Wingo <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[ | |nicknames = Paigey | ||
}}'''Paige Glenn''' (born on October 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Murrieta Dance Project in California. Paige previously trained at Studio 31 Dance Center, but transferred to MDP at the beginning of the 2015-2016 competition season. | |||
| nicknames = Paigey | |||
}} | She also appeared in season 12 of ''America's Got Talent'' with [[Artyon Celestine]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Second Hand Rose | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Rainbow (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Elite Starz DOY<br />Double Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Unknown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Overall Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Miss Paige | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos<br />High Gold | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Daddy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Dance With Somebody | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 120: | Line 139: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Tale As Old As Time | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Artyon Celestine]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Time of Your Life | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Artyon Celestine]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barbie Girl | |||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Artyon Celestine]] | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |America's Got Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Footloose | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups (with Murrieta Dance Project)=== | ===Groups (with Murrieta Dance Project)=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 161: | Line 183: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| | |Barbie Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Erin Babbs | ||
| | |[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Ashley Eastham | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Mayhenia | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Kara Gray<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Addison Pennock<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Carly Allyn<br />[[Riley Bendel]]<br />Gracie Jamneshan | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Leaving Neverland | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Come Back At It | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Aliyah Garnett<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Camilla Smith<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Kaylie Galindo<br />Lexi Bordendorf<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />[[Riley Bendel]]<br />Riley Easter | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Turn You Loose | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Kara Gray<br />Addison Pennock<br />Camilla Smith<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Giuliana Ramirez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feed the Birds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Caylie Almada<br />Kara Gray<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Addison Pennock<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Carly Allyn<br />[[Riley Bendel]] | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sophisticated | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ain't No Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sarah Di Gioia<br />Jaedon Diaz<br />Savanna Diaz<br />Riley Easter<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Melody Kidder]]<br />Austin Pepito<br />Molly Ryann<br />Azaret Tiscareno<br />Analiese Villasenor<br />Gianna Zahari | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|did nor place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dock of the Bay | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|Most Entertaining | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ballroom Blitz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />[[Bella Kidder]]<br />Jenna Le<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Reese Woelky | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 292: | ||
==Other Information== | ==Other Information== | ||
* She has modeled for both KandiKouture Dancewear ([[Areana Lopez|Sari Lopez's]] dancewear line) and Jam Nation Dancewear, respectively. | * She has modeled for both KandiKouture Dancewear ([[Areana Lopez|Sari Lopez's]] dancewear line) and Jam Nation Dancewear, respectively. | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Paige Glenn/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/paige_glenn_official/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/paige_glenn_official/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@paige_glenn_official TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@paigeglennofficial TikTok (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UChpOXYFvO39-jD1g2RFXDzw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UChpOXYFvO39-jD1g2RFXDzw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | [[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||