Paige Glenn: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|name = Paige Glenn
|name = Paige Glenn
|image = File:Paige Glenn 2024.jpg
|image = File:Paige Glenn 2024.jpg
|caption = Paige Glenn goes to River springs charter school A.K.A I shine
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2008|10|06}}
|birthdate = October 6, 2008
|birthdate = October 6, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height = 4'4"
|height = 4'4"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 9th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = KandiKouture <br> Jam Nation <br> BLOC LA
|affiliations = KandiKouture <br> Jam Nation <br> Bloc LA
|dance studios = Studio 31 Dance Center (previously) <br> Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Studio 31 Dance Center (previously) <br> Murrieta Dance Project
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Act 1 2015 <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Act 1 2015 <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015
Line 20: Line 19:
|friends = [[Payton Yanke]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Maiya Lopez]] <br> Aubrey Casillas <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> Gracie Jamneshan <br> Brandee Wingo <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Riley Bendel]]
|friends = [[Payton Yanke]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Maiya Lopez]] <br> Aubrey Casillas <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> Gracie Jamneshan <br> Brandee Wingo <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Riley Bendel]]
|nicknames = Paigey
|nicknames = Paigey
}}'''Paige Glenn''' (born on October 6, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Murrieta Dance Project in California. Paige previously trained at Studio 31 Dance Center, but transferred to MDP at the beginning of the 2015-2016 competition season.
}}'''Paige Glenn''' (born on October 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Murrieta Dance Project in California. Paige previously trained at Studio 31 Dance Center, but transferred to MDP at the beginning of the 2015-2016 competition season.


She also appeared in season 12 of ''America's Got Talent'' with [[Artyon Celestine]].
She also appeared in season 12 of ''America's Got Talent'' with [[Artyon Celestine]].
Line 47: Line 46:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|KAR (Unknown)
|KAR (Unknown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Overall Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Overall Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 67: Line 66:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
Line 76: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 88: Line 87:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos<br />High Gold Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Peewee Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="11" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Daddy
| rowspan="7" |Daddy
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 107: Line 106:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|MOVE (Pomona)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 306: Line 308:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]