Makenna Gregory: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dirty Laundry | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rock Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Place Was a Shelter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trini Dem Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Makenna Gregory]]<br />Autumn Harmon<br />Rachel Herring<br />Savanah Jewett<br />Tyler Kaufman<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Die For You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love is Free | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Kill the Fun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylan Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Me and the Sky | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Taylor Briske<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Amalia Clements<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Ella Fraley<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Talk to Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|Christian Bottger<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Grace Olive<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rinse & Repeat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alyssa Bourdon<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Money | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Come Together | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glass | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pieces | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Young & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Message to the Ladies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |War It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fierce-Ish | |||
| rowspan="2" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yonce X Travis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Emma Davila<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Jayda Virolas | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Time Warp | |||
| | |||
|Yaneilee Velez<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Christian Bottger<br />Olivia Picking<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Devin Roberts<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Stella Fowler<br />Katie Clare<br />Abigail Hoch<br />Calum Greening | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||