Makenna Gregory: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Makenna Gregory.jpg | |image = File:Makenna Gregory.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|07|27}} | ||
|birthdate = July 27, 2004 | |birthdate = July 27, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Amanda C. Gregory (Mother) | |parents = Amanda C. Gregory (Mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Kalysta Gregory]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Kalysta Gregory]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Andrea Pombo]] | |friends = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Andrea Pombo]] <br> [[Madi Kai]] <br> [[Claire Maggio]] | ||
}} | }}'''Makenna Gregory''' (born on July 27, 2004) is a tap dancer from St. Petersburg Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center. Her sister [[Kalysta Gregory|Kalysta]], also tap dances. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
| rowspan="2"|No Bad News | | rowspan="2"|No Bad News | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Name in Lights | | rowspan="2"|Name in Lights | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|KAR (Orlando) | |KAR (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | | rowspan="3"|2014 | ||
|I Can Cook Too | |I Can Cook Too | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Naughty | | rowspan="2"|Naughty | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Orlando) | |KAR (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Junior Duets | |5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Junior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Wherever He Ain't | |Wherever He Ain't | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|KAR (Orlando) | |KAR (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Can't Stop the Feeling | |Can't Stop the Feeling | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Lollipop | |Lollipop | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Party in Rio | | rowspan="2"|Party in Rio | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jordan Wacker | |Jordan Wacker | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Fashion is My Kryptonite | |Fashion is My Kryptonite | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sibling Rivalry | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kalysta Gregory]] | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Frenemies | |Frenemies | ||
| Line 122: | Line 132: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 130: | Line 140: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
|Afro Circus | |Afro Circus | ||
| Line 137: | Line 147: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump, Jive & Wail | |Jump, Jive & Wail | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 143: | Line 153: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016 | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016 | ||
|Need You Now | |Need You Now | ||
| Line 150: | Line 160: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Our Favorite Son | |Our Favorite Son | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 166: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweet Dreams | |Sweet Dreams | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 162: | Line 172: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |Chicago | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 178: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13"|2017 | | rowspan="13"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|On Broadway | | rowspan="2"|On Broadway | ||
| Line 175: | Line 185: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Trini Dem Girls | | rowspan="2"|Trini Dem Girls | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | ||
| Line 184: | Line 194: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Disappear | | rowspan="3"|Disappear | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 193: | Line 203: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Get My Name | | rowspan="3"|Get My Name | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| Line 205: | Line 215: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|If | | rowspan="3"|If | ||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
| Line 217: | Line 227: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
|Ring the Alarm | |Ring the Alarm | ||
| Line 230: | Line 240: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You There | |You There | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 236: | Line 246: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We Groove | |We Groove | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 242: | Line 252: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Kill the Fun | |Don't Kill the Fun | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 248: | Line 258: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dirty Laundry | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rock Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Place Was a Shelter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Marley Perkins<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trini Dem Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Makenna Gregory]]<br />Autumn Harmon<br />Rachel Herring<br />Savanah Jewett<br />Tyler Kaufman<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heartbreaker | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Die For You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Sofia Gander<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Marley Perkins<br />Emily Redderson<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Emma Slack<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love is Free | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Kill the Fun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylan Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Me and the Sky | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Taylor Briske<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Amalia Clements<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Ella Fraley<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Aida Smith<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Talk to Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|Christian Bottger<br />Savannah Hartje<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Megan Miller<br />Maia Miranda<br />Grace Olive<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rinse & Repeat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alyssa Bourdon<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Money | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Come Together | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Devin Roberts<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glass | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pieces | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Molly Dente<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Young & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Message to the Ladies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |War It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fierce-Ish | |||
| rowspan="2" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yonce X Travis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Emma Davila<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Devin Roberts<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Jayda Virolas | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Time Warp | |||
| | |||
|Yaneilee Velez<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Christian Bottger<br />Olivia Picking<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Samantha Schultz<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Devin Roberts<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Stella Fowler<br />Katie Clare<br />Abigail Hoch<br />Calum Greening | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 688: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Gregory Sisters]] | [[Category:Gregory Sisters (1)]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||