Makenna Gregory: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Makenna Gregory.jpg
|image = File:Makenna Gregory.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2004|07|27}}
|birthdate = July 27, 2004
|birthdate = July 27, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|parents = Amanda C. Gregory (Mother)
|parents = Amanda C. Gregory (Mother)
|siblings = [[Kalysta Gregory]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Kalysta Gregory]] (sister)
|friends = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Andrea Pombo]]
|friends = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Andrea Pombo]] <br> [[Madi Kai]] <br> [[Claire Maggio]]
}}'''Makenna Gregory''' (born on July 27, 2004) is a young tap dancer from St. Petersburg Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center. Her sister [[Kalysta Gregory|Kalysta]], also tap dances.
}}'''Makenna Gregory''' (born on July 27, 2004) is a tap dancer from St. Petersburg Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center. Her sister [[Kalysta Gregory|Kalysta]], also tap dances.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Naughty
| rowspan="2"|Naughty
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
|KAR (Orlando)
|KAR (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 112: Line 112:
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets<br />Platnum
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Sibling Rivalry
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Kalysta Gregory]]
|KAR (Orlando)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 680: Line 690:
[[Category:Gregory Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:Gregory Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]