MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = MaKenna Williamson | |name = MaKenna Williamson | ||
|image = File:MaKenna Williamson | |image = File:MaKenna Williamson 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 16 | |age = 16 | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown = Wisconsin | |hometown = Wisconsin | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly) | ||
|school grade = 11th (22/23) | |school grade = 11th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Musician <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Prescott High School Dance Team <br> Activate Your Artistry | |affiliations = Prescott High School Dance Team <br> Activate Your Artistry | ||
|dance studios = Stella Dance Studio | |dance studios = Stella Dance Studio | ||
|parents = Jeri Williamson (mother) | |parents = Jeri Williamson (mother) | ||
|siblings = Trenten Williamson (big brother) <br> Landen Williamson (little brother) | |siblings = Trenten Williamson (big brother) <br> Landen Williamson (little brother) | ||
|friends = Alissa Zerneke <br> Blakelie Schommer <br> Braelyn Fleming <br> Chloe Heldman <br> Cindy Person <br> Claire Schommer <br> Courtney Moldenhauer <br> Daisy Marek <br> Elisa Stoeckel <br> Ella Bushinski <br> Evelyn Nance <br> Hanna Cook <br> Holly Marek <br> Lucy Lamb <br> Malia Cook <br> Marisa Cogan <br> Norah French | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> Alissa Zerneke <br> Blakelie Schommer <br> Braelyn Fleming <br> Chloe Heldman <br> Cindy Person <br> Claire Schommer <br> Courtney Moldenhauer <br> Daisy Marek <br> Elisa Stoeckel <br> Ella Bushinski <br> Evelyn Nance <br> Hanna Cook <br> Holly Marek <br> Lucy Lamb <br> Malia Cook <br> Marisa Cogan <br> Norah French | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Great One | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (St. Paul) | |Legacy (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
|Fly Away | | rowspan="5" |Fly Away | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Legacy (Chanhassen) | |Legacy (Chanhassen) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy Nationals (WD) | |Legacy Nationals (WD) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||