MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = MaKenna Williamson | |name = MaKenna Williamson | ||
|image = File:MaKenna Williamson | |image = File:MaKenna Williamson 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|11|09}} | ||
|birthdate = November 9, 2006 | |birthdate = November 9, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown =Wisconsin | |hometown = Wisconsin | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Musician <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Prescott High School Dance Team <br> Activate Your Artistry | ||
|dance studios = Stella Dance Studio | |dance studios = Stella Dance Studio | ||
|parents = Jeri Williamson (mother) | |parents = Jeri Williamson (mother) | ||
|friends = | |siblings = Trenten Williamson (big brother) <br> Landen Williamson (little brother) | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> Alissa Zerneke <br> Blakelie Schommer <br> Braelyn Fleming <br> Chloe Heldman <br> Cindy Person <br> Claire Schommer <br> Courtney Moldenhauer <br> Daisy Marek <br> Elisa Stoeckel <br> Ella Bushinski <br> Evelyn Nance <br> Hanna Cook <br> Holly Marek <br> Lucy Lamb <br> Malia Cook <br> Marisa Cogan <br> Norah French | |||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Starz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eclipse | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brave Honest Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! (Brunsville) | |||
|Excellence in Technique | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Daisy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! (Chanhassen) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Encore Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Chanhassen) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals (WD) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |What About Us | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Growing Pains | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12YO Open Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12YO Open Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems (Edina) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Bloomington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy Nationals (WD) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |I Lived | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | |BravO! (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Encore Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Energy | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly Dance | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />30,000 Feet Award<br />Judges' Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade | ||
| | |National Miss Teen Masquerade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Great One | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO! (Minneapolis (2)) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Encore Solos<br />IAX Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Energy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy Nationals (WD) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Fly Away | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Chanhassen) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy Nationals (WD) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 208: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | |321 Go | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Haley Herem<br />Addison Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Maddie Reiter<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Across the Sea | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Haley Herem<br />Addison Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Maddie Reiter<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Break a Sweat | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Haley Herem<br />Addison Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Maddie Reiter<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Word Up | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Malia Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Chloe Heldman<br />Madison Hildebrandt<br />Addison Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Maddie Reiter<br />Claire Schommer | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | |Drag Race | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Maddie Brown<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gold | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Maddie Brown<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sax | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Maddie Brown<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Miley | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Maddie Brown<br />Hanna Cook<br />Malia Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Chloe Heldman<br />Haley Herem<br />Emma Hoffman<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Maria Oricchio<br />Maddie Reiter<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gatsby | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Britney | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alissa Zerneke<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Marisa Cogan<br />Norah French | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Uncover | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alissa Zerneke<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Marisa Cogan<br />Norah French | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Take Me Out to the Ballgame | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alissa Zerneke<br />Blakelie Schommer<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Chloe Heldman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Elisa Stoeckel<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Hanna Cook<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Malia Cook<br />Marisa Cogan<br />Norah French | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |We Wanna Party | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alissa Zerneke<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bryn Anderson<br />Chloe Heldman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Daisy Marek<br />Elisa Stoeckel<br />Ella Bushinski<br />Ella Rohl<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Hanna Cook<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Malia Cook<br />Marisa Cogan<br />Norah French<br />Sophia Sommers | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |Don't Kill My Vibe | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yes | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Drop it Low | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Malia Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All Aboard | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Natalee Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ellie Nawrocki<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Our Party | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | |Cut it Up | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Little Bit Yours | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shoot | |||
|Tap | |||
|Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Haley Herem<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Claire Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Widow | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |All Night | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Final Breath | ||
|2< | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Making Due | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Are You Ready | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Tea Hill<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Alissa Zerneke | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 813: | Line 412: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/makenna_dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/makenna_dance/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BkwMfnDnxB1/ First Ever Solo] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/Bg5FT8cF_s5/ What About Us (Masquerade Clip)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BlyfnerFkjL/ What About Us (Masquerade Full Video)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B0BVprOB1JL/ Growing Pains] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CDrm6U7hB2r/ I Lived] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CAvQxutB2oi/ Fly Dance Results] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CB9LDLZBUk_/ Masquerade Virtual Results] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/Bz348oMBcDK/ Combo with Eva Igo (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B6ejq6JBvhb/ Combo with Eva Igo (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BhhsLtuHvQ9/ Be You Box (Part 1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BhhsckAHUrS/ Be You Box (Part 2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@makennadancer6514 TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcvpigZJCjEiw-IsywEEaOA YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcvpigZJCjEiw-IsywEEaOA YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSSgfWmxVH9Ei0J-DNJ6uzA YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSSgfWmxVH9Ei0J-DNJ6uzA YouTube (2)] | ||
| Line 818: | Line 429: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||