MaKenna Williamson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = MaKenna Williamson | |name = MaKenna Williamson | ||
|image = File:MaKenna Williamson | |image = File:MaKenna Williamson 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|11|09}} | ||
|birthdate = November 9, 2006 | |birthdate = November 9, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Wisconsin | |hometown = Wisconsin | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Musician <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Prescott High School Dance Team <br> Activate Your Artistry | |affiliations = Prescott High School Dance Team <br> Activate Your Artistry | ||
|dance studios = Stella Dance Studio | |dance studios = Stella Dance Studio | ||
|parents = Jeri Williamson (mother) | |parents = Jeri Williamson (mother) | ||
|siblings = Trenten Williamson (brother) | |siblings = Trenten Williamson (big brother) <br> Landen Williamson (little brother) | ||
|friends = Alissa Zerneke <br> Blakelie Schommer <br> Braelyn Fleming <br> Chloe Heldman <br> Cindy Person <br> Claire Schommer <br> Courtney Moldenhauer <br> Elisa Stoeckel <br> Ella Bushinski <br> Evelyn Nance <br> Hanna Cook <br> Holly Marek <br> Lucy Lamb <br> Malia Cook <br> Marisa Cogan <br> Norah French | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> Alissa Zerneke <br> Blakelie Schommer <br> Braelyn Fleming <br> Chloe Heldman <br> Cindy Person <br> Claire Schommer <br> Courtney Moldenhauer <br> Daisy Marek <br> Elisa Stoeckel <br> Ella Bushinski <br> Evelyn Nance <br> Hanna Cook <br> Holly Marek <br> Lucy Lamb <br> Malia Cook <br> Marisa Cogan <br> Norah French | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|Starz | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Brave Honest Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|BravO! (Brunsville) | |||
|Excellence in Technique | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 64: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO! (Chanhassen) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Encore Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Chanhassen) | |Legacy (Chanhassen) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy Nationals (WD) | |Legacy Nationals (WD) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |What About Us | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 76: | Line 85: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Growing Pains | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12YO Open Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12YO Open Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Edina) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Bloomington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals (WD) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Lived | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|BravO! (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Encore Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />30,000 Feet Award<br />Judges' Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade | ||
| | |National Miss Teen Masquerade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Great One | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO! (Minneapolis (2)) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Encore Solos<br />IAX Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Energy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy Nationals (WD) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Fly Away | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Chanhassen) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy Nationals (WD) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |Don't Kill My Vibe | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yes | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Lucy Lamb | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Drop it Low | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Malia Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke | |Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Malia Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All Aboard | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Natalee Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ellie Nawrocki<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke | |Bryn Anderson<br />Hanna Cook<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Natalee Huppert<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Daisy Marek<br />Clare Murphy<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ellie Nawrocki<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Alissa Zerneke | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Our Party | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | |Cut it Up | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A Little Bit Yours | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shoot | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Haley Herem<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Claire Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Widow | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Ella Bushinski<br />Grace Carlson<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Haley Herem<br />Téa Hill<br />Tess Kinney<br />Victoria Lynner<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Ella Schommer<br />Sophia Sommers<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Madeleine Tibayan<br />Sophia Tibayan | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |All Night | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Final Breath | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Norah French<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Tea Hill<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Making Due | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Are You Ready | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ella Bushinski<br />Braelyn Fleming<br />Norah French<br />Bianca Gangi<br />Shayla Gilbertson<br />Mackenzie Hegland<br />Tea Hill<br />Claire Hince<br />Lucy Lamb<br />Evelyn Nance<br />Aurora Rightman<br />Claire Schommer<br />Ella Schommer<br />Shay Stenroos<br />Alissa Zerneke | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |Masquerade (Burnsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 536: | Line 412: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/makenna_dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/makenna_dance/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BkwMfnDnxB1/ First Ever Solo] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/Bg5FT8cF_s5/ What About Us (Masquerade Clip)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BlyfnerFkjL/ What About Us (Masquerade Full Video)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B0BVprOB1JL/ Growing Pains] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CDrm6U7hB2r/ I Lived] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CAvQxutB2oi/ Fly Dance Results] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CB9LDLZBUk_/ Masquerade Virtual Results] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/Bz348oMBcDK/ Combo with Eva Igo (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B6ejq6JBvhb/ Combo with Eva Igo (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BhhsLtuHvQ9/ Be You Box (Part 1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/BhhsckAHUrS/ Be You Box (Part 2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@makennadancer6514 TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcvpigZJCjEiw-IsywEEaOA YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcvpigZJCjEiw-IsywEEaOA YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSSgfWmxVH9Ei0J-DNJ6uzA YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSSgfWmxVH9Ei0J-DNJ6uzA YouTube (2)] | ||
| Line 541: | Line 429: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||