Marley Heath: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Marley Heath | |name = Marley Heath | ||
|image = File:Marley | |image = File:Marley Heath 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|03|26}} | ||
|birthdate = March 26, 2004 | |birthdate = March 26, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Hayden Heath]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Hayden Heath]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] | |friends = [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] | ||
}}'''Marley Heath''' (born on March 26, 2004) is a | }}'''Marley Heath''' (born on March 26, 2004) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female Break-Out Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female Break-Out Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 21 | |Top 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|Teen Female VIP | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|Teen Female Break-Out Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Break-Out Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |NUVO (Albuquerque) | ||
|Teen Female Break-Out Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Break-Out Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Westminster) | |JUMP (Westminster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />Nevaeh Huston<br />Joelle Leamy<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Mataya Mortenson<br />Sophia Reasons<br />Kailey Stowers<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />Nevaeh Huston<br />Joelle Leamy<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Mataya Mortenson<br />Sophia Reasons<br />Kailey Stowers<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Slumber Party Girls | | rowspan="4" |Slumber Party Girls | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Take Me to Heaven | | rowspan="4" |Take Me to Heaven | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love Rock n Roll | | rowspan="2" |I Love Rock n Roll | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Do Your Dance | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5 |2015 | |||
|Lose Control | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Krista Barker | |||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Abby Taylor]]<br />[[Alexis Robertson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />Kendra Guest<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Alexis Robertson | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Critic’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Black Magic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Go Hard | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Alexis Robertson<br />[[Arie Russell]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sit Down You're Rocking the Boat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Al Blackstone | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |No more fear | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" rowsapn="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] <br>[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don't Worry About Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Til' Morrow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Annabelle Williams]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Rooted | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|[[Addison Hart]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|They live with me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I will always love you | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Pop Musik | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />Bella Calles<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />Jordan Goldberg<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Sophia Tepezano | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Begin the Beguine | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Half a dollar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Hip hop performance winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Who Da Baby | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Pump | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Forget about | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wavy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pump | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Who Da Baby | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|I like dat | |||
|Hip hop | |||
|Tyler Knight | |||
||[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />CJ Dolce<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Elsie Check]]<br />Ella Sadler<br />[[Kate Kingsley]]<br />[[Jayden Diaz]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aperion | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 317: | Line 605: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||