Marley Heath: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />Nevaeh Huston<br />Joelle Leamy<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Mataya Mortenson<br />Sophia Reasons<br />Kailey Stowers<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />Nevaeh Huston<br />Joelle Leamy<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Mataya Mortenson<br />Sophia Reasons<br />Kailey Stowers<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Slumber Party Girls | | rowspan="4" |Slumber Party Girls | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Take Me to Heaven | | rowspan="4" |Take Me to Heaven | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love Rock n Roll | | rowspan="2" |I Love Rock n Roll | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 329: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Krista Barker | |Krista Barker | ||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Abby Taylor]] <br> [[Alexis Robertson]] | |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Abby Taylor]]<br />[[Alexis Robertson]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
| Line 403: | Line 402: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Krista Barker | | rowspan="2" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Jasmine Robinson]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 413: | Line 412: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Al Blackstone | | rowspan="2" |Al Blackstone | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Sophia Benyamin]] <br> [[Jonah Benyamin]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> Bailey LaMagdelaine <br> [[Madison Levato-Demar]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> Lizzy Zaritsky | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 423: | Line 422: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowsapn="4" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> | | rowspan="4" rowsapn="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] <br>[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
[[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | | | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Don't Worry About Me | | rowspan="4" |Don't Worry About Me | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 438: | Line 454: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]] | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 445: | Line 470: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Jasmine Robinson]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Kendall Wheeler]] <br> [[Annabelle Williams]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Annabelle Williams]] | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 456: | Line 481: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Rooted | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|[[Addison Hart]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|They live with me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I will always love you | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Pop Musik | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />Bella Calles<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />Jordan Goldberg<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Sophia Tepezano | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Begin the Beguine | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Half a dollar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Hip hop performance winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Who Da Baby | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Pump | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Forget about | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wavy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pump | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Who Da Baby | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|I like dat | |||
|Hip hop | |||
|Tyler Knight | |||
||[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />CJ Dolce<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Elsie Check]]<br />Ella Sadler<br />[[Kate Kingsley]]<br />[[Jayden Diaz]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aperion | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 473: | Line 608: | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||