Mary Joy Bell: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Created page with "'''''Mary Joy Bell '''''is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona, alongside her two younger sisters Anna Grace and Olivia." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (85 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Mary Joy Bell ''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mary Joy Bell | |||
|image = File:Mary_Joy_2016_Headshot.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|12|21}} | |||
|birthdate = December 21, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = unknown | |||
|siblings = [[Anna Grace Bell]] (sister) <br> [[Olivia Bell]] (paternal cousin) | |||
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
|nicknames = unknown | |||
}}'''Mary Joy Bell''' (December 21, 2003) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona, alongside her younger sister [[Anna Grace Bell|Anna Grace]] and her cousin [[Olivia Bell|Olivia]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cry Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Premier Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mini Beyoncé | |||
|Jazz Funk | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Creak | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|Regional Teen Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Departure | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Emerald Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mean Girls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Cute | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Sophia Reasons<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Recreational Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jamaican Me Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kelcey Bligh<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Sophia Reasons<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Right Type of Mood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Second Star to the Right | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Biggar<br />Kaitlyn Bush<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Slumber Party Girls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Biggar<br />Kaitlyn Bush<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Kailey Stowers<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Me to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |What's a Girl Gotta Do | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(NYC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Love Rock n Roll | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sister Act | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Raegan Lamb]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |We're in the Money | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Check]]<br />Ellisyn Granda<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gospel Truth | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Averee Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Sophie Simas<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kelleya Alderete<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mermaids | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kelleya Alderete<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />Kaitlyn Bush<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Selene Lombardino]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Kylee Ortiz | |||
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blue Birds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lose Control | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Alexis Robertson]]<br />[[Abby Taylor]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pop, Drop, and Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Thoroughly Modern Millie | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Black Magic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Selene Lombardino]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Kylie Thorson<br />Caiden Torres<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Afterglow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Did I Mention | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ooh Kill 'Em | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sleep | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]] | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All Over Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Escalate | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hunger of the Pine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Icey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|My Hood | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Way Ee Ride | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Titles== | |||
===Dance=== | |||
* Regional Teen Miss Spotlight 2016 | |||
* Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2017 | |||
===Pageants=== | |||
* National Cover Miss Age 0-6 Talent Supreme 2010 - Cover Miss West Coast Finals | |||
* National Cover Miss Age 4-9 Grand Supreme 2010 - Cover Miss West Coast Finals | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Bell Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||